No photo available. Represent Elliot Scott? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 142,471 this week

Elliot Scott (I) (1915–1993)

Elliot Scott was born on July 19, 1915 in London, England as Elliot Edward C. Scott. He was an art director and production designer, known for Who Framed Roger Rabbit (1988), Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade (1989) and Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (1984). He died on October 29, 1993 in Hillingdon, Middlesex, England. See full bio »
1 video »

IMDb's Comic-Con 2018 Guide

Entertainment news, trailer drops, and photos abound at the 2018 San Diego Comic-Con. Check out IMDb's coverage, featuring Kevin Smith as captain of the IMDboat, July 19 to 22.

Browse Our Guide to Comic-Con

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6663 people
created 04 Feb 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Elliot Scott's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 3 Oscars. Another 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Who Framed Roger Rabbit
Who Framed Roger Rabbit Production Designer
(1988)
Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade
(1989)
Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom
(1984)
The Haunting
The Haunting Production Designer
(1963)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art director (27 credits)
Show Show Production designer (18 credits)
Show Show Art department (9 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Scott Elliott | Elliott Scott
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed