Ann Scott was born in July 1942 in the UK. She is known for Hideous Kinky (1998), Swann (1996) and Enchanted April (1991). She has been married to Jack Shepherd since 1975. They have three children. See full bio »

Born:

in UK

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

The Most Anticipated Movies and Shows to Watch in May

Take a look at the top movies and shows coming to theaters and streaming in May.

Watch the video

Related News

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ann Scott's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Hideous Kinky Producer
(1998)
Swann Producer
(1996)
Enchanted April Producer
(1991)
(1983)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Script and Continuity Department (7 credits)
 1978-1981 ITV Playhouse (TV Series) (script editor - 5 episodes)
- The Perfect House (1981) ... (script editor)
- The Case of Cruelty to Prawns (1979) ... (script editor)
- We Never Do What They Want (1978) ... (script editor)
- Ten Days That Shook the Branch (1978) ... (script editor)
- One of the Boys (1978) ... (script editor)
 1975 Savages (TV Movie) (script editor)
 1975 Daft As a Brush (TV Movie) (script editor)
 1970-1975 Play for Today (TV Series) (script editor - 49 episodes)
- The Floater (1975) ... (script editor)
- Brassneck (1975) ... (script editor)
- Wednesday Love (1975) ... (script editor)
- A Child of Hope (1975) ... (script editor)
- Just Another Saturday (1975) ... (script editor)
 1974 BBC2 Playhouse (TV Series) (script editor - 1 episode)
- Sizwe Bansi Is Dead (1974) ... (script editor)
 1970 The Wednesday Play (TV Series) (script editor - 1 episode)
- Emma's Time (1970) ... (script editor)
 1969-1970 Take Three Girls (TV Series) (script editor - 12 episodes)
- Gloria for First Offence (1970) ... (script editor)
- Roses Round the Door (1970) ... (script editor)
- Keep Hoping (1970) ... (script editor)
- Variation on May and September (1970) ... (script editor)
- Sweet Basil (1970) ... (script editor)
Show Show Producer (22 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Anne Scott

Spouse:

Jack Shepherd  (3 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Co-founder with Simon Relph of Greenpoint Films.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed