STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 10,679 this week

Joseph Scoren (1964–2005)


Joseph Scoren was born on June 6, 1964 in Toronto, Canada. He was an actor, known for Naked Lunch (1991), Cypher (2002) and Chicago (2002). He was married to Kim Wall. He died on August 9, 2005 in Toronto, Ontario, Canada. See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get the best new trailers in under a minute, including Avengers: Endgame and "The Umbrella Academy."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 36 people
created 06 Aug 2017
 
a list of 33 images
created 16 Jul 2012
 
list image
a list of 9788 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 96 people
created 03 Jul 2011
 
a list of 106 people
created 06 Jun 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joseph Scoren's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1991)
Cypher Digicorp Technician #1
(2002)
Chicago Harry
(2002)
Who Is Cletis Tout? Rowdy Virago
(2001)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (42 credits)
 2004 1-800-Missing (TV Series)
Bianchi
- Truth or Dare: Part 2 (2004) ... Bianchi
 2001-2004 Blue Murder (TV Series)
Clay Pappas / Mario Ochoa
- Cell Block 13 (2004) ... Clay Pappas
- Wrongful Convictions (2001) ... Mario Ochoa
 2004 Direct Action
Man
 2004 Sue Thomas: F.B.Eye (TV Series)
Tony Hill
- Concrete Evidence (2004) ... Tony Hill
 2002-2003 Mutant X (TV Series)
Lee Marker / Lynch
- Where Evil Dwells (2003) ... Lee Marker
- Altered Ego (2002) ... Lynch
 2003 Detention
Viktor
 2003 Adventure Inc. (TV Series)
Omar Ben Kavi
- Secret of the Sand (2003) ... Omar Ben Kavi
 2003 Owning Mahowny
Investigator #2
 2002 Chicago
Harry
 2002 Partners in Action
Pauli
 2002 Cypher
Digicorp Technician #1
 2002 Witchblade (TV Series)
Talon Greene
- Nailed (2002) ... Talon Greene (uncredited)
- Consectatio (2002) ... Talon Greene
 2002 Torso: The Evelyn Dick Story (TV Movie)
Bill Bohozuk
 2001 Who Is Cletis Tout?
Rowdy Virago
 2001 Come l'America (TV Movie)
Brusco
 2001 Chasing Cain (TV Movie)
Elija
 2001 Queer as Folk (TV Series)
Matt
- Very Stupid People (2001) ... Matt
- Move It or Lose It (2001) ... Matt
 2000 Code Name: Eternity (TV Series)
Roy Connors
- Dark of Night (2000) ... Roy Connors
 1997-2000 La Femme Nikita (TV Series)
Corliss / Tiko / Interrogator
- Kiss the Past Goodbye (2000) ... Corliss
- Friend (1997) ... Tiko / Interrogator
 1999-2000 Amazon (TV Series)
Elder Balaam
- A Bible and a Gun (2000) ... Elder Balaam
- Wild Child (2000) ... Elder Balaam
- Babel (2000) ... Elder Balaam
- Circle of Fire (2000) ... Elder Balaam
- The Pale Horseman (2000) ... Elder Balaam
 2000 Relic Hunter (TV Series)
Francoise du Marier
- Affaire de Coeur (2000) ... Francoise du Marier
 1999 Killer Deal (TV Movie)
Scotty Hutton
 1999 Total Recall 2070 (TV Series)
Jason
- Machine Dreams: Part 2 (1999) ... Jason
- Machine Dreams: Part 1 (1999) ... Jason (credit only)
 1998/II Boy Meets Girl
Paolo
 1996-1998 F/X: The Series (TV Series)
Joey / Hamadi
- Thief (1998) ... Joey
- Supernote (1996) ... Hamadi
 1996 PSI Factor: Chronicles of the Paranormal (TV Series)
Phillips
- The Infestation/Human Apportation (1996) ... Phillips
 1995 Pipe Dreams (Short)
John
 1995 The Donor
Mike French (as Joseph Scorsiani)
 1995 Due South (TV Series)
Kevin
- Letting Go (1995) ... Kevin
 1995 The Android Affair (TV Movie)
Dr. Bennett (as Joseph Scorsiani)
 1995 Between Love and Honor (TV Movie)
Danny
 1993 Secret Service (TV Series)
Scott
- Vet Murder with Extra Cheese (1993) ... Scott
 1993 Dream Lover
Martha's Lawyer (as Joseph Scorsiani)
 1993 The Hidden Room (TV Series)
Cliff
- No Word for Mercy (1993) ... Cliff
 1992 Citizen Cohn (TV Movie)
Milo Gandini (as Joseph Scorsiani)
 1991 Conspiracy of Silence (TV Mini-Series)
Rick Colgan
- Episode #1.1 (1991) ... Rick Colgan (as Joseph Scorsiani)
- Episode #1.2 (1991) ... Rick Colgan (as Joseph Scorsiani)
 1991 Rin Tin Tin: K-9 Cop (TV Series)
- Spring Fever (1991)
 1991 Naked Lunch
Kiki (as Joseph Scorsiani)
 1991 White Light
Young Officer
 1990 Top Cops (TV Series)
Coluori
- James Garcia/Mike Coleman (1990) ... Coluori
 1990 Divided Loyalties
Alexander Westbrook (as Joseph Scorsiani)
 1989 Friday the 13th: The Series (TV Series)
Boy 1
- Crippled Inside (1989) ... Boy 1 (as Joseph Scorsiani)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Joe Scoren | Joseph Scorsiani
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In Relic Hunter (1999), he is slapped three times by Tia Carrere. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed