Thomas Schühly was born on September 20, 1951 in Karlsruhe, Germany. He is a producer and assistant director, known for The Name of the Rose (1986), Alexander (2004) and The Adventures of Baron Munchausen (1988). See full bio »

"Jett" Star Carla Gugino Will Do Any Stunt

Carla Gugino discusses the fearless attitude she brings to every role, including in her new Cinemax series, "Jett."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 132 people
created 01 May 2014
 
a list of 79 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Thomas Schühly's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1986)
Alexander Producer
(2004)
Limbo Producer

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (14 credits)
 2004 Alexander (producer)
 2001 The Triumph of Love (executive producer)
 1995 The Deathmaker (producer)
 1989 La révolution française (co-producer)
 1986 The Name of the Rose (executive producer)
 1985 Drei gegen drei (producer)
 1985 Via Mala (TV Mini-Series) (producer - 3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (1985) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.2 (1985) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.1 (1985) ... (producer)
 1984 Abwärts (producer)
 1982 Ace of Aces (executive producer)
 1982 Veronika Voss (producer)
 1981 Lola (line producer)
 1981 Theatre in Trance (Documentary) (producer)
 1980 Die Generalprobe (Documentary) (producer)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

4 Articles | See more »


Alternate Names:

Thomas Schuhly
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

(1982-1984) Head of production, Taurusfilm [de] See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed