STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 121,232 this week

Lloyd J. Schwartz


Lloyd J. Schwartz was born on May 2, 1946 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Lloyd Jeffrey Schwartz. He is a producer and writer, known for The Brady Bunch (1969), Gilligan's Island and The Brady Bunch Movie (1995). See full bio »

What is Emily Mortimer Watching?

The Mary Poppins Returns star shares her favorite new movie, and the docuseries she's obsessed with.

See what's on her Watchlist

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 30 people
created 23 Aug 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lloyd J. Schwartz's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

The Brady Bunch Producer
(1970-1974)
(1995)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (20 credits)
 2004 The Real Gilligan's Island (TV Series) (executive producer - as Lloyd Schwartz)
 2002 The Brady Bunch in the White House (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 1996 A Very Brady Sequel (producer)
 1995 The Brady Bunch Movie (producer)
  The Munsters Today (TV Series) (executive producer - 19 episodes, 1988 - 1991) (producer - 1 episode, 1989)
- The Bet (1991) ... (executive producer)
- Lotsa Luck (1991) ... (executive producer)
- Makin' Waves (1990) ... (executive producer)
- Gateman and Son (1990) ... (executive producer)
- The Eyes Have It (1989) ... (executive producer)
 1990 The Bradys (TV Series) (executive producer - 5 episodes)
- The Party Girls (1990) ... (executive producer)
- Bottom's Up (1990) ... (executive producer)
- Hat in the Ring (1990) ... (executive producer)
- A Moving Experience (1990) ... (executive producer)
- The Brady 500 (1990) ... (executive producer)
 1988 A Very Brady Christmas (TV Movie) (producer)
 1983 The Invisible Woman (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 1982 Scamps (TV Movie) (producer - as Lloyd Schwartz)
 1981 The Harlem Globetrotters on Gilligan's Island (TV Movie) (producer)
 1981 The Brady Brides (TV Series) (executive producer - 7 episodes)
- A Pretty Boy Is Like a Melody (1981) ... (executive producer)
- Cool Hand Phil (1981) ... (executive producer)
- The Siege (1981) ... (executive producer)
- The Mom Who Came to Dinner (1981) ... (executive producer)
- The Newlywed Game (1981) ... (executive producer)
 1981 Harper Valley P.T.A. (TV Series) (executive producer - 4 episodes)
- Bad Day at Harper Valley (1981) ... (executive producer)
- Mayor Bobby (1981) ... (executive producer)
- Stella and Howard (1981) ... (executive producer)
- A Husband for Stella (1981) ... (executive producer)
 1981 The Brady Girls Get Married (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 1979 The Castaways on Gilligan's Island (TV Movie) (producer)
 1978 Rescue from Gilligan's Island (TV Movie) (producer)
 1977 What's Happening!! (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- Black and White Blues (1977) ... (producer)
 1976 Big John, Little John (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- Speak for Yourself, John (1976) ... (producer)
 1974 Goodnight Jackie (executive producer)
  The Brady Bunch (TV Series) (associate producer - 55 episodes, 1971 - 1973) (producer - 22 episodes, 1973 - 1974)
- The Hair-Brained Scheme (1974) ... (producer - as Lloyd Schwartz)
- The Hustler (1974) ... (producer - as Lloyd Schwartz)
- The Snooperstar (1974) ... (producer - as Lloyd Schwartz)
- Top Secret (1974) ... (producer - as Lloyd Schwartz)
- Two Petes in a Pod (1974) ... (producer - as Lloyd Schwartz)
Show Show Writer (16 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (13 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Portrayals | See more »

Alternate Names:

L. Jeffrey Schwartz | Lloyd Schwartz
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of Hope Juber, Ross Schwartz and Elroy Schwartz. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed