STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,205 this week

Ivyann Schwan


Ivyann Schwan was born on November 14, 1983 in Seattle, Washington, USA. She is an actress, known for Problem Child 2 (1991), Parenthood (1989) and Parenthood (1990). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 31 images
created 06 Aug 2011
 
a list of 1394 people
created 17 May 2015
 
a list of 121 people
created 14 Nov 2015
 
a list of 30 images
created 25 Nov 2014
 
a list of 134 images
created 12 Jun 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ivyann Schwan's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Problem Child 2 Trixie Young
(1991)
Parenthood Patty
(1989)
Parenthood Patty Merrick
(1990-1991)
Bill Nye, the Science Guy Herself / Ivyann
(1993-1995)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 1993 Bill Nye, the Science Guy (TV Series documentary)
Ivyann
- Buoyancy (1993) ... Ivyann
 1990-1991 Parenthood (TV Series)
Patty Merrick
- Fun for Kids (1991) ... Patty Merrick
- Gil vs. the Deck (1990) ... Patty Merrick
- Take My Parents, Please (1990) ... Patty Merrick
- Small Surprises (1990) ... Patty Merrick
 1991 Problem Child 2
Trixie Young
 1989 Parenthood
Patty
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2000 Jenny Jones (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 30 March 2000 (2000) ... Herself
 1993-1995 Bill Nye, the Science Guy (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Rocks & Soil (1995) ... Herself
- Food Web (1994) ... Herself (uncredited)
- Earth's Seasons (1993) ... Herself
- Structures (1993) ... Herself (uncredited)
- Garbage (1993) ... Herself (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Formed the musical group, "Ivyann Sugar & The Spice" See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Ivy Schwan
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

On the set of Problem Child 2, eight year old Ivyann Schwan entered a bathroom during filming. Earlier she had been told to immediately come out of the bathroom, and continue her run.. but she never left the bathroom this time, leaving the crew and cast waiting.. and waiting. The director called her name. No answer. He called again. Again no answer. As soon as everyone was ready to walk in, they ... See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed