STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 380 this week

Jennifer Schwalbach Smith


Jennifer Schwalbach Smith was born on April 7, 1971 in Newark, New Jersey, USA as Jennifer Mary Schwalbach. She is a producer and actress, known for Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back (2001), Clerks II (2006) and Tusk (2014). She has been married to Kevin Smith since April 25, 1999. They have one child. See full bio »

7 TIFF Films That Could Be Oscar Contenders

We gaze into our crystal ball to look at seven Toronto International Film Festival titles to watch for come awards season.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 24 Apr 2016
 
a list of 28 images
created 03 Apr 2014
 
a list of 26 people
created 02 Apr 2013
 
a list of 10000 people
created 06 Mar 2012
 
a list of 52 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jennifer Schwalbach Smith's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Clerks II Emma
(2006)
Tusk Producer
(2014)
Red State Esther
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Actress | Director | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (8 credits)
 2019 Jay and Silent Bob Reboot (executive producer) (completed)
 2016 Yoga Hosers (producer)
 2014 Tusk (executive producer - as Jennifer Schwalbach)
  Spoilers with Kevin Smith (TV Series) (associate producer - 10 episodes, 2014) (co-producer - 6 episodes, 2012)
- Marky Marksman (2014) ... (associate producer)
- 'Cause This Is Stiller! Stiller Night! (2014) ... (associate producer)
- Poppin' Woody (2014) ... (associate producer)
- He Shoots, He Score-seses! (2014) ... (associate producer)
- Me and Mister, Mister Jonze (2014) ... (associate producer)
 2013 Jay and Silent Bob's Super Groovy Cartoon Movie (associate producer - as Jennifer Schwalbach)
 2013 Jay and Silent Bob Get Irish: The Swearing O' the Green (TV Movie) (associate producer)
 2012 Jay and Silent Bob Go Down Under (TV Special) (associate producer - as Jennifer Schwalbach)
 2012 Jay and Silent Bob Get Old: Tea Bagging in the UK (TV Special) (associate producer)
Show Show Actress (12 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (8 credits)
Show Show Self (13 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Reporter for USA Today.

Official Sites:

Instagram

Alternate Names:

Jenny | Jen | Jennifer Schwalbach | Jen Schwalbach | Schwalbach | Jennifer Schwallabach | Jennifer Schwallbach | Jennifer Schwalback Smith | Jennifer Smith

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was photographed by her husband Kevin Smith for Playboy's 50th Anniversary, to be released in December 2003. The photo actually appeared in the January 2004 edition. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed