No photo available. Represent Ellen Schulz? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,280,059 this week

Ellen Schulz

Ellen Schulz was born in 1957. She is an actress, known for Im Labyrinth des Schweigens (2014), Hausmänner (1991) and Ein Fall für zwei (1981). See full bio »

Born:

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7749 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ellen Schulz's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Hausmänner Actress
(1991)
Ein Fall für zwei Renate Hoffmann
(1994-2003)
Tatort Mona Stallner
(1994-2004)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (22 credits)
 2012 Fainaru fantajî XIV: Shinsei eoruzea (Video Game)
Merlwyb Bloefhiswyn (German version, voice)
 2009-2012 Der Staatsanwalt (TV Series)
Nachbarin / Frau Matz
- Tödlicher Pakt (2012) ... Nachbarin
- Das kleinere Übel (2009) ... Frau Matz
 2011 Die geerbte Familie (TV Movie)
Frau Baumann
 2007 Späte Aussicht (TV Movie)
Frau Kuhn
 2007 Vater auf der Flucht (TV Movie)
Rebekka Michel
 2006 Die Kommissarin (TV Series)
- Das Fest (2006)
 2005 Blindes Vertrauen (TV Movie)
Moderatorin
 1997-2004 Polizeiruf 110 (TV Series)
Nachbarin
- Der Prinz von Homburg (2004) ... Nachbarin
- Feuertod (1997)
 1994-2004 Tatort (TV Series)
Mona Stallner
- Janus (2004)
- Der Rastplatzmörder (1994) ... Mona Stallner
 2003 ABC des Lebens (TV Movie)
VHS-Lehrerin
 1994-2003 Ein Fall für zwei (TV Series)
Renate Hoffmann
- Bremsversagen (2003)
- K.O.-Girls (2001)
- Das Paar (1997)
 1998 Stadtklinik (TV Series)
Emma Liebl
- Verlassen (1998) ... Emma Liebl
 1997 Ein Schloß für Rita (TV Movie)
Melanie
 1997 Post Mortem - Der Nuttenmörder (TV Movie)
Miriam Herz
 1997 Der Fahnder (TV Series)
- Ohne Ausweg (1997)
 1996 Kurklinik Rosenau (TV Series)
- Dick liebt Dünn (1996)
 1995 Die Fallers - Eine Schwarzwaldfamilie (TV Series)
Frau Bremer
- Schmerzgrenze (1995) ... Frau Bremer
- Doppelleben (1995) ... Frau Bremer
 1993 Christinas Seitensprung (TV Movie)
 1992 Liebesreise (TV Movie)
Heike Busch
 1991 Hausmänner
 1983-1984 6 Richtige (TV Series)
Tochter Barbara Richtig
- Die Wette gilt (1984) ... Tochter Barbara Richtig
- Zukunftspläne (1983) ... Tochter Barbara Richtig
- Hausverkauf (1983) ... Tochter Barbara Richtig
- Die Japanreise (1983) ... Tochter Barbara Richtig
- Das liebe Geld (1983) ... Tochter Barbara Richtig
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ellen Schultz

Height:

5' 4½" (1.64 m)

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed