Roger S.H. Schulman


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 22,351 this week
Trailer
1:43 | Trailer
Roger S.H. Schulman is a producer and writer, known for Shrek (2001), Jonas (2009) and Parker Lewis Can't Lose (1990). See full bio »

We Recommend These 6 "Friends" Episodes to Make You Laugh

Now that all 10 seasons of "Friends" are available to stream, we've found 6 classic episodes guaranteed to make you laugh.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Living Single
Another Saturday Night (S2, Ep22)
Wed, Aug 19 7:30 AM PDT on TVONE (163)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 61 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 46 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 6872 people
created 04 Feb 2016
 
a list of 1327 people
created 22 May 2015
 
a list of 127 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Roger S.H. Schulman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Oscar. Another 3 wins & 8 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Shrek Writer
(2001)
Jonas Producer
(2009-2010)
(1991-1993)
(2005-2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (12 credits)
 2016-2018 Bizaardvark (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 22 episodes)
- Don't Think, Just Dare (2018) ... (co-executive producer)
- Halloweenvark: Part Boo! (2017) ... (co-executive producer)
- In Your Space! (2017) ... (co-executive producer)
- Paige's Birthday Is Gonna Be Great! (2017) ... (co-executive producer)
- Mom! Stop! (2017) ... (co-executive producer)
  Melissa & Joey (TV Series) (consulting producer - 17 episodes, 2015) (co-executive producer - 5 episodes, 2014 - 2015)
- Double Happiness (2015) ... (consulting producer)
- Be the Bigger Person (2015) ... (consulting producer)
- Game Night (2015) ... (consulting producer)
- Put a Ring on It (2015) ... (consulting producer)
- Melissa & Joey's Frozen (2015) ... (co-executive producer)
 2013-2014 The Soul Man (TV Series) (consulting producer - 13 episodes)
- Brother, Can You Spare a Kidney? (2014) ... (consulting producer)
- Obama Drama (2014) ... (consulting producer)
- All the Way Live (2014) ... (consulting producer)
- Revelations (2013) ... (consulting producer)
- Music and Lyric (2013) ... (consulting producer)
 2009-2010 Jonas (TV Series) (executive producer - 15 episodes)
- Exam Jam (2010) ... (executive producer)
- Beauty and the Beat (2010) ... (executive producer)
- Cold Shoulder (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Double Date (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Forgetting Stella's Birthday (2009) ... (executive producer)
 2006 Haversham Hall (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2005-2006 Phil of the Future (TV Series) (executive producer - 22 episodes)
- Back to the Future (Not the Movie) (2006) ... (executive producer)
- Not-So-Great Great Great Grandpa (2006) ... (executive producer)
- Where's the Wizard? (2006) ... (executive producer)
- Ill of the Future (2006) ... (executive producer)
- Happy Nird-Day (2006) ... (executive producer)
 2000 2gether: The Series (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- Crying (2000) ... (executive producer)
  Living Single (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 53 episodes, 1993 - 1995) (executive producer - 51 episodes, 1995 - 1997)
- Papa Was a Rolling Stone (1997) ... (executive producer)
- Never Can Say Goodbye (1997) ... (executive producer)
- Too Good to Screw (1997) ... (executive producer)
- One Degree of Separation (1997) ... (executive producer)
- Living Single Undercover (1997) ... (executive producer)
 1993 A Cool Like That Christmas (TV Movie) (executive producer)
  Parker Lewis Can't Lose (TV Series) (supervising producer - 25 episodes, 1991 - 1992) (co-executive producer - 22 episodes, 1992 - 1993)
- The Last Supper (1993) ... (co-executive producer)
- The Rocky Kohler Picture Show (1993) ... (co-executive producer)
- Senior Jerry (1993) ... (co-executive producer)
- Boys Night In (1993) ... (co-executive producer)
- A Night to Remember (1993) ... (co-executive producer)
 1989 Homeroom (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
 1982 High Five (TV Short) (producer)
Show Show Writer (46 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Roger S. Schulman | Roger Schulman | S.H. Schulman

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.



Recently Viewed