No photo available. Represent Gerhard Schröder? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 625,685 this week

Gerhard Schröder (II)

Gerhard Schröder was born on April 7, 1944 in Mossenberg, Lippe [now Blomberg, North Rhine-Westphalia], Germany as Gerhard Fritz Kurt Schröder. He is an actor, known for Der Torwart, 60 Jahre Karl Dall (2001) and Gute Zeiten, schlechte Zeiten (1992). He has been married to So-Yeon Kim since May 7, 2018. He was previously married to Doris ... See full bio »

The Star of "American Gods" Picks the Gods of Hollywood

Ricky Whittle picks between new and old Hollywood to choose his favorite director, Disney song, and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7754 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 
list image
a list of 58 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gerhard Schröder's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2001 60 Jahre Karl Dall (TV Movie)
Bundeskanzler
Show Show Self (36 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (26 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

He was elected german chancelor in 1998 with his party SPD for at least 4 years to replace former chancelor Helmut Kohl See more »

Publicity Listings:

4 Articles | 5 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Alternate Names:

Der Bundeskanzler

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He and wife Doris adopted a 3-year-old girl named Viktoria from Russia (2004). See more »

Nickname:

Acker

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed