No photo available. Represent Friedrich Schröder? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,253,349 this week

Friedrich Schröder (I) (1910–1972)

Friedrich Schröder was born on August 6, 1910 in Näfels, Glarus, Switzerland. He is known for his work on Black Book (2006), Immer nur Du (1941) and Hannerl: Ich tanze mit Dir in den Himmel hinein (1952). He was married to Lieselotte Wiedenhaupt. He died on September 25, 1972 in West Berlin, West Germany. See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Friedrich Schröder's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Black Book Soundtrack
(2006)
Immer nur Du Composer
(1941)
Seven Slaps Composer
(1937)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (52 credits)
 1974 Hochzeitsnacht im Paradies (TV Movie)
 1966 Hochzeitsnacht im Paradies (TV Movie)
 1963 Wiedersehen auf Raten (TV Movie)
 1961 Schlagerparade (TV Movie)
 1957 Es war einmal (Short)
 1957 Marguerite: 3 (TV Movie)
 1955 Sommarflickan
 1954 Jeden die Seine (TV Movie)
 1953 The Divorcée
 1950 Hochzeitsnacht im Paradies (from operetta: 'Hochzeitsnacht im Paradies')
 1942 Ein Windstoß
 1941 Immer nur Du
 1939 Die Brezel (Short)
 1939 Onkel Fridolin (Short)
 1938 Ein Lied von Liebe (Short)
 1937 Seven Slaps
 1937 White Slaves
Show Show Music department (11 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (11 credits)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Friedrich Schroeder
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He continued his activities for the film business in the 40s and he wrote among others the music for movies like "Ihr Privatsekretär" (40), "Der Kleinstadtpoet" (40), "Immer nur Du!" (41) with the songs "Die ganze Welt dreht sich um Dich" and "Man müsste Klavier spielen können". See more »

Trademark:

Copmoser of Operetta's & Film

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed