No photo available. Represent Hans Schott-Schöbinger? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 418,582 this week

Hans Schott-Schöbinger (1901–1984)

Hans Schott-Schöbinger was born on December 18, 1901 in Andritz, Styria, Austria-Hungary as Johann Schöbinger. He was a director and actor, known for ...und keiner schämte sich (1960), Hexen (1949) and Andrea (1968). He was married to Friedl Czepa. He died on July 28, 1984 in Schwoich, Tyrol, Austria. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hans Schott-Schöbinger's work have you seen?

Known For

Hexen
Hexen Director
(1949)
Andrea
Andrea Director
(1968)
Die drei Scheinheiligen
(1964)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (13 credits)
Show Show Actor (9 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

John Scott
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He did not continue his acting career in front of the camera after the war but realised several movies as a director. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed