No photo available. Represent Marge Schott? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,756,367 this week

Marge Schott (1928–2004)

Marge Schott was born on August 18, 1928 in Cincinnati, Ohio, USA as Margaret Carolyn Unnewehr. She was married to Charles J. Schott. She died on March 2, 2004 in Cincinnati. See full bio »

Died:

(age 75) in Cincinnati, Ohio, USA

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

Top Returning Shows for the Rest of 2021

We've put together a list of returning fan-favorite TV shows to keep you busy through the end of the year, no matter your taste.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marge Schott's work have you seen?

Known For

(1991)
(1993)
Primetime Self - Owner, Cincinnati Reds (segment "Pete Rose Scandal")
(1989)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (6 credits)
 2003 Cincinnati: Just Around the Corner (Documentary short)
Self
 1993 Naked Sports: Four Portraits (TV Special)
Self
 1993 Power Plays (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Home of the Brave (1993) ... Self
 1991 Good Sports (TV Series)
Self
- A Kiss Is Just a Kiss (1991) ... Self
 1989 Primetime (TV Series documentary)
Self - Owner, Cincinnati Reds (segment "Pete Rose Scandal")
- Pete Rose Scandal/Crackdown in Columbia/The Last Picture Show/Dressed for Excess (1989) ... Self - Owner, Cincinnati Reds (segment "Pete Rose Scandal")
 1986 Late Night with David Letterman (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 12 May 1986 (1986) ... Self
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
 2007 Hitting from the Heart (Video short)
Self
 2004 I Love the '90s (TV Mini Series documentary)
Self
- 1993 (2004) ... Self
 1994 Sports Illustrated: 1994 the Year in Sports (Video documentary)
Self
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 2 Articles | See more »

Spouse:

Charles J. Schott  (his death)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

"Only fruits wear earrings." (explaining her objection to baseball players with pierced ears)

Trivia:

Portrayed on "In Living Color" by Kelly Coffield Park. See more »

Nickname:

Schottzy

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed