STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 104,961 this week

Evald Schorm (1931–1988)


Evald Schorm was born on December 15, 1931 in Prague, Czechoslovakia. He was a director and writer, known for Courage for Every Day (1964), Return of the Prodigal Son (1967) and The End of a Priest (1969). He was married to Blanka Schormova. He died on December 14, 1988 in Prague. See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Stream on Netflix

Add our editors' Netflix movie and TV picks to your Watchlist, including "Bridgerton," David Fincher's Mank, and more.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1861 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 565 people
created 09 Sep 2018
 
a list of 100 people
created 23 Feb 2015
 
a list of 22 people
created 20 Apr 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Evald Schorm's work have you seen?
5 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(1964)
(1969)
Zrcadlení Director
(1966)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (30 credits)
 1990 Confusion (Documentary short)
 1977 Etuda o zkousce (Documentary short)
 1971 Lepsí pán (TV Movie)
 1971 Psi a lidé
 1970 Sestry (TV Movie)
 1970 Lítost (TV Movie)
 1969 Krepelky (Documentary short)
 1969 Revenge (TV Short)
 1969 Prague Nights (segment "Chlebové strevícky")
 1967 King and Women (TV Short)
 1966 Gramo von balet (TV Short)
 1966 Psalm (Documentary short)
 1966 Zrcadlení (Documentary short)
 1965 Odkaz (Documentary short)
 1965 Pearls of the Deep (segment "Dum radosti")
 1964 Why? (Documentary short)
 1963 Zít svuj zivot (Short)
 1963 Railwaymen (Short documentary)
 1962 Turista (Short)
 1961 Zurnal FAMU - První obcasník (Short) (segment "Kostelník")
 1959 Blok patnáct (Short)
Show Show Writer (21 credits)
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ewald Schorm
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed