No photo available. Represent Phillip Schofield? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 12,764 this week

Phillip Schofield

Phillip Schofield was born on April 1, 1962 in Oldham, Lancashire, England. He is an actor and producer, known for Killing Clovis Dardentor, Emmerdale Farm (1972) and Extras (2005). He has been married to Stephanie Lowe since March 29, 1993. They have two children. See full bio »

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

Most Anticipated Movies Coming in 2022

Get your Watchlists ready and start planning your new year, because we're running down the new movies IMDb users can't wait to watch in 2022.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 people
created 28 Nov 2015
 
a list of 31 people
created 22 Oct 2020
 
a list of 122 people
created 11 Jun 2020
 
a list of 26 people
created 30 Nov 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Phillip Schofield's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Emmerdale Farm Customer / Phillip Schofield
(2005-2015)
Extras Phillip Schofield
(2006)
Keith Lemon: The Film Phillip Schofield
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (19 credits)
 2021 Puppet Aid (TV Movie)
Phillip Schofield
 2021 Ted Lasso (TV Series)
Phillip Schofield
- Lavender (2021) ... Phillip Schofield
 2021 Saturday Knight Takeaway (TV Movie)
Phillip Schofield
 2018 Coronation Street (TV Series)
Phillip Schofield
- Episode #1.9476 (2018) ... Phillip Schofield
 2017 The Keith and Paddy Picture Show (TV Series)
Yoda
- Star Wars: Return of the Jedi (2017) ... Yoda
 2005-2015 Emmerdale Farm (TV Series)
Customer / Phillip Schofield
- Episode #1.7359 (2015) ... Customer (uncredited)
- Episode #1.3949 (2005) ... Phillip Schofield
 2015 The Keith Lemon Sketch Show (TV Series)
Phillip Schofield
- Episode #1.1 (2015) ... Phillip Schofield
 2012 Keith Lemon: The Film
Phillip Schofield
 2009/II Jam (Short)
Jam Competition Announcer
 2006 Are You Ready for Love?
TV Presenter
 2006 Extras (TV Series)
Phillip Schofield
- Daniel Radcliffe (2006) ... Phillip Schofield
 2006 Bad Girls (TV Series)
Phillip Schofield
- Episode #8.10 (2006) ... Phillip Schofield
 2006 Holly & Stephen's Saturday Showdown (TV Series)
Good Luck VT
- Episode dated 1 July 2006 (2006) ... Good Luck VT (uncredited)
 2005 Absolute Power (TV Series)
Phillip Schofield
- The Nation's Favourite (2005) ... Phillip Schofield
- Identity Crisis (2005) ... Phillip Schofield
 2003 Cheeky
TV Announcer
 1990 Scrooge: A Christmas Sarah (TV Movie)
Phil Scratchit
 1988 Top of the Pops (TV Series)
Studio Guest
- Episode dated 15 September 1988 (1988) ... Studio Guest
 1987 Ratman (TV Series)
BBC 3 Presenter
- One of Our Announcers Is Missing (1987) ... BBC 3 Presenter
- The Case of the Disappearing Gerbil (1987) ... BBC 3 Presenter
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (239 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (40 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Daily Mail newspapers. See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Print Biographies | 1 Interview | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Google+ | See more »

Alternate Names:

Philip Schofield

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)

Spouse:

Stephanie Lowe  (2 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Deeply saddened by the death of Sir Jimmy Savile. He was so generous with his time and advice to me when I was starting out. So long Jim. See more »

Trivia:

An enthusiastic supporter of gay rights and homosexual marriage. See more »

Nickname:

Phil See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed