No photo available. Represent Frédéric Schoendoerffer? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,440 this week

Frédéric Schoendoerffer

Frédéric Schoendoerffer was born on October 3, 1962 in Boulogne-Billancourt, Hauts-de-Seine, France. He is a director and assistant director, known for Crime Scenes (2000), Switch (2011) and Fast Convoy (2016). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

2022 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

The most anticipated new TV shows, plus returning favorites to watch in the new year.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 234 people
created 23 Mar 2015
 
a list of 66 people
created 30 May 2014
 
a list of 2122 people
created 05 Apr 2013
 
a list of 2401 people
created 15 Aug 2013
 
a list of 2603 people
created 26 Jul 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Frédéric Schoendoerffer's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Crime Scenes Director
(2000)
Switch Director
(2011)
Fast Convoy Director
(2016)
Paris Lockdown Director
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (9 credits)
 2018-2019 Kepler(s) (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- L'embrasement (2019)
 2017 Les guerriers de l'ombre (TV Movie documentary)
 2016 Fast Convoy
 2014 96 heures
 2011/I Switch
 2009 Braquo (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Tangente (2009)
- Eddy (2009)
- Tarif de groupe (2009)
 2004 Secret Agents
 2000 Crime Scenes
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (9 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Frederic Schoendoerffer
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of Ludovic Schoendoerffer. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed