No photo available. Represent Martin Schneider? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 30,865 this week

Martin Schneider (I)

Martin Schneider was born in 1964 in Bad Homburg vor der Höhe, Hesse, Germany as Martin Rudolf Schneider. He is an actor, known for Germanikus (2004), Seven Dwarves (2004) and 7 Dwarves: The Forest Is Not Enough (2006). See full bio »

High School Icons, Then and Now

See high school TV and movie icons then and now, from "Dawson's Creek" and more favorites.

See the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7752 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Martin Schneider's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Germanikus Figaro Nino
(2004)
Seven Dwarves Speedy
(2004)
Flashback Taxifahrer
(2000)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (25 credits)
 2018 Geheimakte Otto Waalkes - Harry Hirsch auf Spurensuche (TV Movie)
Herr Speedy, Kleindarsteller
 2018 Vzteklina (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.6 (2018)
 2015 Potato Salad
Herr Donau
 2014 Verbotene Liebe (TV Series)
Brutus Stahl
- Für immer Dein (2014) ... Brutus Stahl (uncredited)
 2014 The Seventh Dwarf
Speedy (voice)
 2012 Löwenzahn (TV Series)
Fahrradhändler
- Luft - ein Plattfuß kommt selten allein (2012) ... Fahrradhändler
 2011 Laura's Star and the Dream Monster
Beule (voice)
 2004-2011 Schillerstraße (TV Series)
Maddin
- Der Ehebrecher (2011) ... Maddin
- Der Pilot (2010) ... Maddin
- Die Ex-Freundin (2010) ... Maddin
- Die Weihnachtsbastelei (2009) ... Maddin
- Homeshopping-Alarm (2009) ... Maddin
 2003-2010 Clueless Genius (TV Series)
- Folge 395 (2010)
- Folge 357 (2008)
- Folge 349 (2008)
- Folge 311 (2008)
- Folge 259 (2007)
 2006-2009 Pastewka (TV Series)
Maddin Schneider / Martin Schneider
- Der Pusher (2009) ... Martin Schneider (uncredited)
- Das Wunder von München (2007) ... Maddin Schneider
- Die Hochzeit (2006) ... Maddin Schneider
- Der Gutschein (2006) ... Maddin Schneider
 2008 Maddin in Love (TV Series)
Maddin
- Die große Liebe (2008) ... Maddin
- Ohne Liebe (2008) ... Maddin
- Die Liebesfalle (2008) ... Maddin
- Liebe im Netz (2008) ... Maddin
- Liebeskummer (2008) ... Maddin
 2007 Pilawas großes Märchenquiz (TV Series)
Angeklagter / Prinz / Frosch
- Episode #1.1 (2007) ... Angeklagter / Prinz / Frosch (as Maddin Schneider)
 1984-2007 A Case for Two (TV Series)
Kaufhausdetektiv Jürgen Bossler
- Vertrauenssache (2007) ... Kaufhausdetektiv Jürgen Bossler
 2005 Frei Schnauze (TV Series)
 2004 Crazy Race 2 - Warum die Mauer wirklich fiel (TV Movie)
Maddin Winkler
 2004 Seven Dwarves
Speedy
 2004 Germanikus
Figaro Nino
 2003 Sperling (TV Series)
 2001 Ausziehn!
Liftboy
 2000 Flashback
Taxifahrer
 1999 Alles Bob!
Rezeptionist
 1996 Comedy Factory (TV Series)
 1991 Karfunkel (TV Series)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (33 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

July 2005: Together with Bernhard Hoëcker and Mirco Nontschew in a TV commercial for "Hanuta" from "Ferrero". The three comedians play the "Three Musketeers".

Official Sites:

Facebook | Official Site | See more »

Alternate Names:

'Maddin' Schneider | Maddin Schneider
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His manager is Heidrun Buchmaier, longtime companion of fellow comedian Bastian Pastewka. See more »

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed