No photo available. Represent Helge Schneider? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 19,395 this week

Helge Schneider

Helge Schneider was born on August 30, 1955 in Mülheim an der Ruhr, Germany. He is an actor, known for 00 Schneider - Jagd auf Nihil Baxter (1994), 00 Schneider - Im Wendekreis der Eidechse (2013) and Texas - Doc Snyder hält die Welt in Atem (1993). See full bio »

2020 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

Look ahead to the TV shows still set to premiere in the rest of 2020, including "Selena: The Series" and "The Stand."

Browse our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 36 people
created 10 Feb 2019
 
a list of 33 people
created 16 Jul 2013
 
a list of 23 people
created 14 Mar 2012
 
a list of 27 people
created 23 Apr 2017
 
list image
a list of 16 people
created 11 Nov 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Helge Schneider's work have you seen?
1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

00 Schneider - Jagd auf Nihil Baxter 00 Schneider / Nihil Baxter / Prof. Dr. Hasenbein / Johnny Flash
(1994)
00 Schneider - Im Wendekreis der Eidechse Kommissar Roy Schneider / Zahnarzt Dr. Ferklefuss / Professor Walther Henry / Klavier
(2013)
Praxis Dr. Hasenbein Dr. Angelika Hasenbein
(1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (35 credits)
 2020 Die Känguru-Chroniken
Fitnesstrainer Johnny Helge
 2013 00 Schneider - Im Wendekreis der Eidechse
Kommissar Roy Schneider / Zahnarzt Dr. Ferklefuss / Professor Walther Henry / ...
 2013 Ohne Gnade!
Elvis
 2009 Chaostage
Anwohner
 2008 Der 'Gesamtarbeiter' vor Verdun: Bohrungen in den Hügeln von Vauquois (Video short)
Zigarren-Willi, Sprengmeister
 2008 Udo Lindenberg Feat. Helge Schneider: Chubby Checker (Video short)
Helge Schneider
 2008 Neues aus der Anstalt (TV Series)
Alleinunterhalter
- Turbulente Zeiten (2008) ... Alleinunterhalter
 2007 Der Abschrecker (TV Short)
Hans-Erich Bügelsack
 2007 My Führer
Adolf Hitler
 2006 7 Dwarves: The Forest Is Not Enough
Der weisse Helge
 2004 Seven Dwarves
Der weisse Helge
 2004 Jazzclub - Der frühe Vogel fängt den Wurm.
Rodriguez Fazanatas von der Agentur 'Senora Fuck' / Teddy / Prof. Henry / ...
 2003 Don't Get Stuck (Short)
Bestatter
 2002 Atlantic Affairs (TV Movie)
Saxofonist
 2001 Scooter: Aiii Shot the DJ (Video short)
Helge Schneider
 2000 Kanzler - König der Kannibalen
Büroleiterin des ewigen Kanzlers
 1999 Käpt'n Blaubär - Der Film
Prof. Dr. Feinfinger (voice)
 1997 Kleines Arschloch
Alter Sack (voice)
 1997 Praxis Dr. Hasenbein
Dr. Angelika Hasenbein
 1996 Sylter Geschichten (TV Series)
Campingplatzwärter
- Urlaub mit Hindernissen (1996) ... Campingplatzwärter
 1994 00 Schneider - Jagd auf Nihil Baxter
00 Schneider / Nihil Baxter / Prof. Dr. Hasenbein / ...
 1994 Felidae
Jesaja (voice)
 1993 Ebbies Bluff
Plattenboss
 1991 Manta - Der Film
Helge Schneider
 1990 Queen's Palace (TV Series)
Host / Various (1990)
 1988 Drei D
Akkordeonspieler (Accordeon Player)
 1988 Mutters Maske
Martin von Mühlenbeck
 1987 Stangenfieber (Short)
 1986 Johnny Flash
Johnny Flash
 1986 Menu total
Show Show Soundtrack (16 credits)
Show Show Composer (22 credits)
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Director (7 credits)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (82 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "Die Memoiren des Rodriguez Faszanatas" (2006)

Publicity Listings:

See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site (German)

Alternate Names:

Helge & the Firefuckers
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Wrote several crime novels. Due to its explicit description of violence, German literary critic Marcel Reich-Ranicki once refused to read one of his books. See more »

Trademark:

always keeps his accent of the Ruhr area

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed