STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 382 this week

Elle King


Elle was born in 1989. Her mother, London King, was then married to Rob Schneider. Elle grew up back and forth in Ohio and L.A. Elle now resides in Brooklyn, NY and is working on her music career by playing shows and recording in Brooklyn and Harlem. She also works for a tattoo shop called East Side Ink in the lower east side. See full bio »

Yvonne Strahovski Plays "Under His Eye or Goodbye"

Yvonne Strahovski exercises her authority to choose if current TV shows are accepted or rejected in the Republic of Gilead.

Get Yvonne's verdicts

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 324 people
created 21 Mar 2011
 
a list of 233 people
created 27 Nov 2016
 
a list of 553 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 5752 people
created 28 Dec 2016
 
a list of 9999 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Elle King's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Deuce Bigalow: Male Gigolo
(1999)
The Benchwarmers
The Benchwarmers Goth Kid's Girlfriend
(2006)
Hot Pursuit
Hot Pursuit Soundtrack
(2015)
This Is 40
This Is 40 Soundtrack
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actress | Composer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (18 credits)
 2017 Pitch Perfect 3 (writer: "Ex's and Oh's" - as Tanner Schneider)
 2017 Tu cara me suena (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #6.4 (2017) ... (writer: "Ex's & Oh's")
 2017 Tattoo Fixers on Holiday (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.7 (2017) ... (performer: "Ex's & Oh's" - uncredited)
  Happy Camp (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2017) (writer - 1 episode, 2017)
- Episode #21.16 (2017) ... (performer: "Ex's & Oh's" - uncredited) / (writer: "Ex's & Oh's" - uncredited)
 2017 Porady na zdrady (lyrics: "Ex's & Oh's") / (performer: "Ex's & Oh's")
 2016 Stephen Colbert's Live Election Night Democracy's Series Finale: Who's Going to Clean Up This Sh*t? (TV Movie) (performer: "America's Sweetheart") / (writer: "America's Sweetheart")
 2016 Lucifer (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Liar, Liar, Slutty Dress on Fire (2016) ... (performer: "Last Damn Night" - uncredited)
- The Would-Be Prince of Darkness (2016) ... (performer: "Where the Devil Won't Go" - uncredited)
 2016 Ghostbusters (performer: "Good Girls") / (writer: "Good Girls" - as Tanner Schneider)
 2016 The Voice (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Battles, Part 3 (2016) ... (writer: "Ex's & Oh's")
  The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes, 2015 - 2016) (writer - 2 episodes, 2015 - 2016)
- Kristen Wiig/Bob Odenkirk/Elle King (2016) ... (performer: "America's Sweetheart") / (writer: "America's Sweetheart")
- Ricky Gervais/Jordana Brewster/Elle King (2015) ... (performer: "Ex's & Oh's") / (writer: "Ex's & Oh's")
  Late Night with Seth Meyers (TV Series) (performer - 4 episodes, 2014 - 2015) (writer - 3 episodes, 2015)
- Jason Schwartzman/Michelle Dockery/Elle King (2015) ... (performer: "Under the Influence") / (writer: "Under the Influence")
- Eric Stonestreet/Mike Epps/Nick Swardson/Elle King (2015) ... (performer: "Under the Influence" - uncredited) / (writer: "Under the Influence" - uncredited)
- Mariska Hargitay/Chelsea Peretti/Father John Misty/Elle King (2015) ... (performer: "Ex's & Oh's" - uncredited) / (writer: "Ex's & Oh's" - uncredited)
- Steve Harvey/Robin Lord Taylor/Elle King (2014) ... (performer: "Ex's & Oh's")
 2015 The Mysteries of Laura (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- The Mystery of the Convict Mentor (2015) ... (performer: "Ex's & Oh's")
 2015 Hot Pursuit (performer: "American Girl", "Catch Us If You Can")
 2015 Grey's Anatomy (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Don't Dream It's Over (2015) ... (performer: "Ex's and Oh's" - uncredited)
 2013 Enie backt (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- My Private Coffeeshop (2013) ... (performer: "Playing For Keeps")
  Mistresses (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2013) (writer - 1 episode, 2013)
- Decisions, Decisions (2013) ... (performer: "Playing for Keeps" - uncredited) / (writer: "Playing for Keeps" - uncredited)
 2012 This Is 40 (performer: "What Do I Know") / (writer: "What Do I Know" - as Tanner Schneider)
 2012 Late Show with David Letterman (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #19.179 (2012) ... (performer: "Playing for Keeps")
Show Show Actress (6 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (22 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video for Dierks Bentley: "Different For Girls"

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Elle Tanner Schneider | Ellie Schneider

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Stepdaughter of Patricia Maya Schneider. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial