No photo available. Represent Alexandra Schmitt? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 605,803 this week

Alexandra Schmitt

Alexandra Schmitt was born on January 30, 1861 in Freiburg im Breisgau, Germany. She is an actress, known for Pique Dame (1927), Mutter Krausens Fahrt ins Glück (1929) and Fight for the Matterhorn (1928). See full bio »

John Travolta on Making 'Gotti'

Direct from Cannes, John Travolta and actor-turned-director Kevin Connolly talk about Travolta's portrayal of mob boss John Gotti in Gotti.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7747 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alexandra Schmitt's work have you seen?

Known For

Pique Dame
Pique Dame Gräfin Tomski
(1927)
Mutter Krausens Fahrt ins Glück
(1929)
Fight for the Matterhorn
Fight for the Matterhorn Mother of Carrel
(1928)
Her Majesty Love
Her Majesty Love Großmama
(1931)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (15 credits)
 1934 Mother and Child
Großmutter Larsen
 1932 Galgenhumor (Short)
 1931 Her Majesty Love
Großmama
 1929 Mutter Krausens Fahrt ins Glück
Mutter Krause
 1929 Frühlingsrauschen
Beschließerin
 1929 Tagebuch einer Kokotte
Ladenbesitzerin
 1928 Fight for the Matterhorn
Mother of Carrel
 1928 Lotte
Frau Wehmut - Hebamme a.D.
 1927 Pique Dame
Gräfin Tomski
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Alexandra Schmidt
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page