No photo available. Represent Zoltán Schmied? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 123,869 this week

Zoltán Schmied

Zoltán Schmied was born on December 15, 1975 in Budapest, Hungary. He is an actor and producer, known for In the Line of Fire (2007), The Man with the Iron Heart (2017) and Bedlam (2005). He is married to Judit Schell. They have two children. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

The Most Anticipated Movies and Shows to Watch in May

Take a look at the top movies and shows coming to theaters and streaming in May.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 16 people
created 30 Sep 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Zoltán Schmied's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 video »

Known For

(2007-2010)
(2017)
Bedlam Lévisz
(2005)
Aranyélet Schoolmaster
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (45 credits)
  Police Code 10-32 (Video short) (completed)
 2017-2022 A mi kis falunk (TV Series)
Pap
- Madárnézés (2022) ... Pap
- Az alsógatya (2022) ... Pap
- DNS (2022) ... Pap
- Az egyenruha (2022) ... Pap
- A szuperragasztó (2022) ... Pap
 2022 Kék róka (TV Movie)
Trill báró
 2021/I Orlando
 2020 Segítség! Itthon vagyok! (TV Series)
Pap
- Episode #1.7 (2020) ... Pap
 2019 Alvilág (TV Series)
Ádám
- Episode #1.4 (2019) ... Ádám
- Episode #1.3 (2019) ... Ádám
- Episode #1.2 (2019) ... Ádám
- Episode #1.1 (2019) ... Ádám
 2018 X - The eXploited
Zoltán
 2017 Mantra 2017 (Short)
Man
 2017 The Man with the Iron Heart
Josef Masin
 2017 Brazilok
Józsi
 2015 Aranyélet (TV Series)
Schoolmaster
- Az iskola nem az életre nevel (2015) ... Schoolmaster
- Ropognak a húszasok (2015) ... Schoolmaster
 2015 A fekete múmia átka (TV Movie)
Plock
 2015 In your shoes (Short)
Roli
 2015 Kossuthkifli (TV Mini Series)
Heller Pongrác
- Rabmadarak (2015) ... Heller Pongrác
 2015 X Company (TV Series)
Serge
- Kiss of Death (2015) ... Serge
 2015 Liza the Fox-Fairy
Henrik
 2014 Free Fall
Husband 1.
 2014 Munkaügyek (TV Series)
Huba
- Az ügyfélbarát iroda (2014) ... Huba
 2012-2013 Társas játék (TV Series)
Péter Pallagi
- Episode #2.1 (2013) ... Péter Pallagi
- Episode #1.13 (2012) ... Péter Pallagi
 2012 Our Women
Róbert
 2012 A Source of Humor (TV Movie)
 2011 The Borgias (TV Series)
Condottiere 2
- The Art of War (2011) ... Condottiere 2
 2011 Hangyatérkép (TV Movie)
Erdélyi
 2007-2010 In the Line of Fire (TV Series)
Mike
- Egy jelentés margójára (2010) ... Mike
- Szolgálunk és félünk (2010) ... Mike
- A barátok visszatérnek (2010) ... Mike
- Belgrádi emberünk (2010) ... Mike
- Új leosztás (2010) ... Mike
 2010 Paktum (Short)
Brother
 2008-2009 Életképek (TV Series)
Marci
- 114. (2009) ... Marci
- Episode #6.13 (2009) ... Marci
- Episode #6.9 (2008) ... Marci
- Episode #6.7 (2008) ... Marci
- Episode #6.6 (2008) ... Marci
 2007 Szuromberek királyfi (TV Movie)
Mókusfarkas
 2007 The End
Andor
 2006 Children of Glory
DISZ-es
 2005 Jóban rosszban (TV Series)
Jakab Kocsis
- Episode #1.100 (2005) ... Jakab Kocsis
- Episode #1.99 (2005) ... Jakab Kocsis
- Episode #1.97 (2005) ... Jakab Kocsis
- Episode #1.96 (2005) ... Jakab Kocsis
- Episode #1.95 (2005) ... Jakab Kocsis
 2005 Magamnak háttal (Short)
Péter
 2005 Bedlam
Lévisz
 2004 Stop Mom Teresa!
Kisfasz
 2004 Könyveskép (TV Series)
The Man
- A tett halála (2004) ... The Man
 2004 Nincs mese
Császár embere
 2003-2004 Szeret, nem szeret (TV Series short)
Nati's Friend
- Szingli partin (2004) ... Nati's Friend
- Az autóban (2003)
 2003 Bro
Nate
 2001 Fekete-fehér, igen-nem (Short)
a másik Tomi
 2001 Öcsögök
 2001 Pizzás
Ripacs
 2001 Tempo (Short)
Alex
 1998-2000 Kisváros (TV Series)
Rendõrtiszti iskolás
- Kölcsönautó (2000)
- A csapda VI (1999) ... (as Smied Zoltán)
- A csapda VI. (1999) ... (as Smied Zoltán)
- A csapda V. (1999) ... (as Smied Zoltán)
 2000 Gyilkosok
Vendel
 1999 Roaming the Streets
Három
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(2000s) Hungarian dubbing version of I Killed Einstein, Gentlemen (1970) - dubbed Petr Cepek.

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »


Alternate Names:

Zoltán Smied | Smied Zoltán

Spouse:

Judit Schell  (2 children)

Children:

Schmied, Boldizsár | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed