Zander Schloss

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 44,006 this week
Zander Schloss was born on August 7, 1958 in St. Louis, Missouri, USA. He is an actor and composer, known for Repo Man (1984), Tank Girl (1995) and Sid and Nancy (1986). See full bio »

Hollywood Stars in Their Early Roles

See throwback photos of celebrities like Jungle Cruise stars Emily Blunt and Dwayne Johnson and revisit their earliest onscreen roles.

See the entire gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Zander Schloss's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Repo Man Kevin
(1984)
Tank Girl Soundtrack
(1995)
Sid and Nancy Soundtrack
(1986)
(1987)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (14 credits)
 2017 An American in Texas
Rodney
 2010 Straight to Hell Returns
Karl the Weiner Man
 2009 Repo Chick
Doctor
 2009 Eugene
David
 2006 Los Angeles Prisoner (Short)
Crawley
 2001 That Darn Punk (Video)
Benny Harper
 1999 Fear of a Punk Planet (TV Series)
Bartender
- Bouncing Souls to the Rescue (1999) ... Bartender
 1994 Floundering
Catatonic Man
 1988 Tapeheads
Heavy Metal Fan
 1987 Walker
Huey
 1987 Straight to Hell
Karl
 1984 Repo Man
Kevin
Show Show Composer (5 credits)
Show Show Music department (4 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (12 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (9 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Circle Jerks
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Plays bass for the punk band "Circle Jerks".

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed