No photo available. Represent Craig Schlattman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 260,374 this week

Craig Schlattman (–2014)

Craig Schlattman was a director and actor, known for At Ground Zero (1994), The Seller (1997) and A Descent of Woodpeckers (2004). He died on December 9, 2014 in Minnesota, USA. See full bio »

How Ricky Whittle Brings Shadow Moon to Life

The "American Gods" star credits amazing co-stars and killer special effects for his mind-bending performance.

Hear from Ricky

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Craig Schlattman's work have you seen?
1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

At Ground Zero Director
(1994)
The Seller Director
(1997)
(2004)
Submitting Director
(1989)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (19 credits)
 1997 The Seller
 1993 Heroic (Documentary)
 1992 Furious (Documentary)
 1989 Submitting (Short)
 1987 Boat (Short)
 1987 Evidence (Short)
 1987 Slap (Documentary short)
 1986 Bag (Short)
 1985 Bike Film (Short)
 1979 Honest (Short)
 1978 Title (Short)
 1977 3 (Short)
 1977 Edit (Short)
 1977 Fun House (Short)
 1977 ID (Short)
 1977 Synco (Short)
 1976 What? (Short)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (3 credits)
Show Show Sound department (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Interviews | 1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Bubba Bukowski
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

(Present) Casting for new film, Testing Oblivion, scheduled for January of 1999 See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed