Erik Aleksander Schjerven


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,069 this week
Demo Reel
2:51 | Demo Reel
Erik Aleksander Schjerven was born on October 16, 1980. He is an actor, known for Hotel Cæsar (1998), Okkupert (2015) and Vikingane (2016). See full bio »

Born:

Moving Moments at the 2020 Emmys

Look back at some of the most powerful moments from the 72nd Primetime Emmy Awards.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 222 people
created 01 Sep 2012
 
a list of 369 people
created 24 Aug 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Erik Aleksander Schjerven's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Hotel Cæsar Albert Lunde
(1998-2001)
Okkupert Sveinung / Sveinung Haakerud
(2015)
Vikingane Magnus
(2016-2020)
Max Manus Jon Hatland
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
 2016-2020 Vikingane (TV Series)
Magnus
- Pisk på pung (2020) ... Magnus
- Tror du på drager? (2020) ... Magnus
- Krigsbord (2020) ... Magnus
- Bryllup og blot (2020) ... Magnus
- Utdrikningslag (2020) ... Magnus
 2019 Side om side (TV Series)
Thomas
- Karneval, del 2 (2019) ... Thomas
- Karneval, del 1 (2019) ... Thomas
 2018 Home Ground (TV Series)
Ola - football scout
- Over streken (2018) ... Ola - football scout
 2017/II The Comet
Doctor Espen Olsen
 2016 The Art of Not Appearing (Short)
Young Man
 2015 Okkupert (TV Series)
Sveinung / Sveinung Haakerud
- December Part 2 (2015) ... Sveinung
- December (2015) ... Sveinung
- November (2015) ... Sveinung Haakerud
 2012 Lilyhammer (TV Series)
Petter Krohg
- The Flamingo (2012) ... Petter Krohg
 2010 En helt vanlig dag på jobben
Kronprins Haakon Magnus (voice)
 2009 Tidsnok (Short)
Han
 2008 Max Manus
Jon Hatland
 2002 Summer Blues (Short)
Wardrobe guy 1
 2001 Fox Grønland (TV Series)
Pål Gårder
- Funnet drept i massasjeinstitutt (2001) ... Pål Gårder (as Erik Schjerven)
 1998-2001 Hotel Cæsar (TV Series)
Albert Lunde
- Episode #6.30 (2001) ... Albert Lunde (credit only)
- Episode #6.29 (2001) ... Albert Lunde (credit only)
- Episode #6.28 (2001) ... Albert Lunde (credit only)
- Episode #6.27 (2001) ... Albert Lunde (credit only)
- Episode #6.26 (2001) ... Albert Lunde (credit only)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Erik A. Schjerven | Erik Schjerven
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed