No photo available. Represent Riccardo Schicchi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 135,397 this week

Riccardo Schicchi (1952–2012)

Riccardo Schicchi was born on March 12, 1952 in Augusta, Sicily, Italy. He was a director and writer. He was married to Eva Henger. He died on December 9, 2012 in Rome, Lazio, Italy. See full bio »

Died:

(age 60) in Rome, Lazio, Italy

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 people
created 20 Dec 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Riccardo Schicchi's work have you seen?

Known For

(1986)
The Prey Director
(1990)
Telefono rosso Director
(1986)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (28 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Richard Skool | Derek Worth
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed