No photo available. Represent Agnethe Schibsted-Hansson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,209,117 this week

Agnethe Schibsted-Hansson (1886–1951)

Agnethe Schibsted-Hansson was born on September 21, 1886 in Bergen, Norway. She was an actress, known for Ungen (1938), A Quiet flirt (1933) and Den store barnedåpen (1932). She died on January 7, 1951 in Norway. See full bio »

Died:

(age 64) in Norway

Watch the New IMDb Original "You're Not a Monster"

The entire first season of IMDb's first original scripted series, "You're Not a Monster," is available now.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Agnethe Schibsted-Hansson's work have you seen?

Known For

Ungen Gurina
(1938)
A Quiet flirt Hulda - Greens hushjelp
(1933)
Den store barnedåpen Dobbelt-Petra
(1932)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 1938 Ungen
Gurina
 1933 A Quiet flirt
Hulda - Greens hushjelp
 1932 Den store barnedåpen
Dobbelt-Petra
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Agnete Schibsted Hansson
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed