STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 25,906 this week

Dorothea Schenck


Dorothea Schenck was born on September 25, 1971 in Berlin, Germany. She is an actress, known for Großstadtrevier (1986), Rote Rosen (2006) and Der Weihnachtsmuffel (2012). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

See our favorite trailers in under a minute, including a first look at Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7754 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 
a list of 412 images
created 3 weeks ago
 
list image
a list of 2310 people
created 22 Sep 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dorothea Schenck's work have you seen?

Known For

Großstadtrevier Anna Bergmann
(1999-2012)
Rote Rosen Simone Falkenstein
(2015-2018)
Der Weihnachtsmuffel Anna Bergmann
(2012)
SOKO Kitzbühel Monika Frisch
(2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (24 credits)
  Der Rand (Short)
Charlotte
 2019 SOKO Wismar (TV Series)
Ellen Faber
- Der Waldmensch (2019) ... Ellen Faber
 2015-2018 Rote Rosen (TV Series)
Simone Falkenstein
- Die Beichte (2018) ... Simone Falkenstein
- Die Friedensstifterin (2018) ... Simone Falkenstein
- Die Prinzessin (2018) ... Simone Falkenstein
- Erste Annäherung (2018) ... Simone Falkenstein
- Mehr als Freundschaft (2018) ... Simone Falkenstein
 2017 Das schaffen wir schon
Jessica Weihrauch
 2015 Bloß kein Stress (TV Movie)
 2012 Der Weihnachtsmuffel (TV Movie)
Anna Bergmann
 1999-2012 Großstadtrevier (TV Series)
Anna Bergmann
- Wunderbare Zukunft (2012) ... Anna Bergmann
- Mit Pfand und Siegel (2012) ... Anna Bergmann
- Fahrraddiebe (2012) ... Anna Bergmann
- Große Wünsche, kleine Träume (2012) ... Anna Bergmann
- Herr Zipperer guckt ins Leere (2012) ... Anna Bergmann
 2008 Italien im Herzen (TV Movie)
Vanessa Kornschmitt
 2006 Unter weissen Segeln (TV Series)
Luise Steiner
- Träume am Horizont (2006) ... Luise Steiner
 2005 SOKO Kitzbühel (TV Series)
Monika Frisch
- Wahre Feindschaft (2005) ... Monika Frisch
 2004 Hallo Robbie! (TV Series)
Frau Schuster
- Der Ausreißer (2004) ... Frau Schuster
 2002 Edgar Wallace: Die vier Gerechten (TV Movie)
Helen Ashley (as Udo Schenk)
 2001-2002 Our Charly (TV Series)
Claudia Ernst
- Charly auf Tour (2002) ... Claudia Ernst
- Charly und der Rosenkrieg (2001) ... Claudia Ernst
 1999-2001 Neues aus Büttenwarder (TV Series)
Frau Schneider
- Ferienfieber (2001) ... Frau Schneider
- Wahlkampf (1999) ... Frau Schneider
 2000 Der letzte Zeuge (TV Series)
Gudrun Schwarzkopf
- Familienbande (2000) ... Gudrun Schwarzkopf
 1999 Die Handschrift des Mörders (TV Movie)
Sophie
 1997 Park Hotel Stern (TV Series)
Mariella
- Big Trouble (1997) ... Mariella
 1996 Zwei zum Verlieben (TV Series)
Tine
- Maddalena (1996) ... Tine
 1996 Für alle Fälle Stefanie (TV Series)
Marion Osterwalder
- Nur ein kleiner Eingriff (1996) ... Marion Osterwalder
 1996 Mona M. - Mit den Waffen einer Frau (TV Series)
Nancy
- Falsche Fuffziger (1996) ... Nancy
 1995 Rosamunde Pilcher (TV Series)
Gabriel
- Wolken am Horizont (1995) ... Gabriel
 1995 Der König (TV Series)
Anke Lenz
- Die zwölfte Nonne (1995) ... Anke Lenz
 1993 Happy Holiday (TV Series)
Susi (season 2)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dorothea Schenk | Udo Schenk

Height:

5' 9¾" (1.77 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed