No photo available. Represent Carl Schell? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,430 this week

Carl Schell (1927–2019)

Carl Schell was born on November 14, 1927 in Wolfsberg, Carinthia, Austria. He was an actor, known for The Blue Max (1966), No Man's Land (1962) and Tunnel 28 (1962). He was married to Stella Mooney and Candida Robert. He died on June 6, 2019 in Locarno, Ticino, Switzerland. See full bio »
1 photo »

"Jett" Star Carla Gugino Will Do Any Stunt

Carla Gugino discusses the fearless attitude she brings to every role, including in her new Cinemax series, "Jett."

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 215 images
created 26 Dec 2011
 
a list of 295 people
created 11 Apr 2012
 
a list of 151 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carl Schell's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Blue Max Von Richthofen aka The Red Baron
(1966)
No Man's Land Ufficiale tedesco
(1962)
Tunnel 28 Major Eckhardt
(1962)
Butler Parker Cleveland
(1972-1973)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (24 credits)
 1972-1973 Butler Parker (TV Series)
Cleveland
- Die Hellseherin (1973) ... Cleveland
- Schottischer Whisky (1973) ... Cleveland
- Das Sanatorium (1973) ... Cleveland
- Der Heckenschütze (1972) ... Cleveland
- Container gesucht (1972) ... Cleveland
 1972 Dalli Dalli (TV Series)
Petruchio
- Episode #1.15 (1972) ... Petruchio
 1971 Schnee-Treiben (TV Movie)
Der Skilehrer
 1971 Tournee (TV Series)
Der Deutsche
- Die Night-Stars in Marokko (1971) ... Der Deutsche
 1970 With Love in Mind
Max
 1970 Dem Täter auf der Spur (TV Series)
Roland César
- Frau gesucht... (1970) ... Roland César
 1968 To Die in Paris (TV Movie)
Capt. Werner Dietz
 1968 Death Valley Days (TV Series)
Count Peter Von Lornthing
- Count Me In, Count Me Out (1968) ... Count Peter Von Lornthing
 1967 Garrison's Gorillas (TV Series)
Major Plummer
- The Magnificent Forger (1967) ... Major Plummer
 1967 I Spy (TV Series)
Horst
- Mainly on the Plains (1967) ... Horst
 1966 Jackanory (TV Series)
Storyteller
- The King of the Bears (1966) ... Storyteller
- The Conspiracy of the Red Sleeves (1966) ... Storyteller
- The Legend of William Tell (1966) ... Storyteller
- Three Strange Men (1966) ... Storyteller
- The Battle of the Giants (1966) ... Storyteller
 1966 The Blue Max
Von Richthofen aka The Red Baron
 1966 12 O'Clock High (TV Series)
Captain Wessel
- Decoy (1966) ... Captain Wessel
 1965 The Mask of Janus (TV Series)
Dubroy
- The Rack (1965) ... Dubroy
 1963 Espionage (TV Series)
Leo
- The Light of a Friendly Star (1963) ... Leo
 1963 Bezauberndes Fräulein (TV Movie)
Hektor
 1962 Tunnel 28
Major Eckhardt
 1962 No Man's Land
Ufficiale tedesco
 1961 Werewolf in a Girls' Dormitory
Dr. Julian Olcott
 1959 Babette Goes to War (uncredited)
 1959 Les naufrageurs
Gilles
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Carl H. Schell
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of Maximilian Schell, Immy Schell and Maria Schell. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed