No photo available. Represent Horst D. Scheel? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 404,998 this week

Horst D. Scheel

Horst D. Scheel was born on June 21, 1950 in Daaden, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany. He is a casting director and actor, known for Hart's War (2002), Lindenstraße (1985) and Stadtklinik (1993). See full bio »

Upcoming Horror Films in 2021

Our editors have rounded up their most anticipated horror movies of the year.

See the list

Everything We Know About 'Space Jam: A New Legacy'

From LeBron James to Bugs Bunny, we break down the all-star cast of Toons and Goons in Space Jam: A New Legacy.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7752 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Horst D. Scheel's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Hart's War Casting Department
(2002)
Lindenstraße Casting Director
(1985-2020)
Stadtklinik Prof. Laudenberg
(1995)
Maschenka Casting Director
(1987)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Casting director (48 credits)
 2017 Toter Winkel (TV Movie)
 2015 Tatort (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Schwerelos (2015)
 2015 Die Müttermafia-Patin (TV Movie)
 2014 Die Mütter-Mafia (TV Movie)
 2011 Das grosse Comeback (TV Movie)
 2010/I Hermann (Short)
 2008 Ach Luise (Short)
 1995-2005 Jede Menge Leben (TV Series) (12 episodes)
- Ganz in Weiß (2005)
- Chefsache (1996)
- Patrick gibt auf (1996)
 2005 Snowland
 2001 Drehkreuz Airport (TV Series)
 1999 Liebe ist stärker als der Tod (TV Movie)
 1998 Die Fremde in meiner Brust (TV Movie)
 1998 Callboy (TV Movie)
 1997 Die heilige Hure (TV Movie)
 1996 Tykho Moon
 1995 Schwarz greift ein (TV Series) (9 episodes)
- Voll drauf (1995)
- Natascha (1995)
- Durchgebrannt (1995)
 1995 Und tschüss! (TV Series) (12 episodes)
- Der Brieffreund (1995)
- Der Zombie (1995)
- Scharfe Fotos (1995)
- Moderne Methoden (1995)
- Abgelinkt (1995)
 1994 Voll normaaal
 1994 Julie Lescaut (TV Series) (1 episode)
- L'enfant témoin (1994)
 1994 The Whipping Boy (TV Movie) (german casting)
 1993 Justiz
 1992 Gudrun
 1991 Manta, Manta
 1989 Earthbound
 1988 A Father's Revenge (TV Movie)
 1987 Maschenka
 1985 The Holcroft Covenant (uncredited)
Show Show Actor (46 credits)
Show Show Casting department (5 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Horst Scheel | Horst D. Sheel
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed