STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 635,748 this week

Janne Schaffer


Janne Schaffer was born on September 24, 1945 in Stockholm, Stockholms län, Sweden. He is a composer, known for (Sökarna) (1993), Flossie (1974) and Hälsoresan - En smal film av stor vikt (1999). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 72 people
created 04 Feb 2016
 
a list of 108 people
created 23 Aug 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Janne Schaffer's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (6 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
Show Show Music department (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Self (17 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | See more »

Alternate Names:

Electric Banana Band | Jan Schaffer | Jan Zchaffer
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was a guest at the musical show called K-Special (December 2005)

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed