No photo available. Represent Albert Schaefer? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 137,761 this week

Albert Schaefer (I) (1916–1942)

Albert Schaefer was born on May 1, 1916 in Galveston, Texas, USA. He was an actor, known for The Set-Up (1926), Winnie Be Good (1927) and Winnie's Birthday (1926). He died on October 26, 1942 in Hollywood, California, USA. See full bio »
1 photo »

Jeffrey Wright Honors Veterans in "We Are Not Done Yet"

Jeffrey Wright shares how he began working with veterans, and the healing power of art.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Albert Schaefer's work have you seen?

Known For

The Set-Up Tub Jones
(1926)
Winnie Be Good Fat Kid
(1927)
Winnie's Birthday Winnie Winkle Boy
(1926)
Working Winnie Winnie Winkle Boy
(1926)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (26 credits)
 1932 When a Feller Needs a Friend (uncredited)
 1931 Penrod and Sam
Piggy Nelson (uncredited)
 1930 The Woman Who Was Forgotten (uncredited)
 1929 Blue Skies (uncredited)
 1929 The Dummy (uncredited)
 1929 Knockout Buster (Short)
Fat Boxer
 1928 Wild West Romance (uncredited)
 1927 The American
 1927 Winning Winnie (Short)
 1927 Winnie Be Good (Short)
Fat Kid
 1927 Mickey's Eleven (Short)
Fat Kid (uncredited)
 1927 Captain Kidd's Kittens (Short)
 1927 Sally in Our Alley
The Fat Little Kid (uncredited)
 1927 No Control
The Fat Kid (uncredited)
 1927 Oh Boy (Short)
Chubby Kid
 1927 The Red Mill
Fat Village Boy (uncredited)
 1926 Winnie's Birthday (Short)
Winnie Winkle Boy
 1926 Diplomacy
Fat Kid (uncredited)
 1926 Getting Hitched (Short)
 1926 Working Winnie (Short)
Winnie Winkle Boy
 1926 Buster's Orphan Party (Short)
Fat Boy
 1926 The Set-Up
Tub Jones
 1925 13th Alarm (Short)
Fat Kid
 1925 Little Annie Rooney
Chubby Kid (uncredited)
 1925 The Dark Angel
Fat Little Boy (uncredited)
 1925 The Dome Doctor (Short)
The Boy
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Albert Schaeffer
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed