Don Scardino


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,517 this week
Trailer
1:25 | Trailer
Don Scardino was born on February 17, 1949 in New York City, New York, USA as Donald Joseph Scardino. He is a director and producer, known for The Incredible Burt Wonderstone (2013), 30 Rock (2006) and 2 Broke Girls (2011). He has been married to Dana L. Williams since 1995. They have one child. He was previously married to Pamela Blair. See full bio »

New on Prime Video in August

Freshen up your watchlist with Prime Video’s latest roster of movies and TV shows, featuring Inception.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

2 Broke Girls
And the French Kiss (S3, Ep12)
Fri, Aug 14 1:30 AM PDT on KCALDT (709)
2 Broke Girls
And the French Kiss (S3, Ep12)
Fri, Aug 14 1:30 AM PDT on KCAL (009)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 20 people
created 28 Sep 2014
 
a list of 11 people
created 11 Sep 2014
 
a list of 424 people
created 09 May 2013
 
a list of 12 people
created 23 Feb 2014
 
a list of 32 people
created 10 Nov 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Don Scardino's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 2 Primetime Emmys. Another 2 wins & 15 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

30 Rock Director
(2006-2012)
2 Broke Girls Director
(2012-2017)
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (61 credits)
 2020 The Conners (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Tats and Tias (2020)
 2019 New Amsterdam (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- The Big Picture (2019)
 2019 I Mom So Hard (TV Movie)
 2018 Murphy Brown (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Results May Vary (2018)
- #MurphyToo (2018)
 2018 The Cool Kids (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Pilot (2018)
 2018 All About The Washingtons (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Sip Stop Hooray (2018)
 2018 Instinct (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Heartless (2018)
 2018 LA to Vegas (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2017 Young Sheldon (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2017 Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (TV Series) (2 episodes)
 2012-2017 2 Broke Girls (TV Series) (39 episodes)
 2016 The Kicker (TV Movie)
 2016 Angel from Hell (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Soulmates (2016)
- Go With Your Gut (2016)
- Pilot (2016)
 2015 Crazy Ex-Girlfriend (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2014 Mission Control (TV Movie)
 2014 Scary Shit (TV Movie)
 2014 Sober Companion (TV Movie)
 2014 Bad Teacher (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Pilot (2014)
 2013 Browsers (TV Movie)
 2013 The Mindy Project (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Bunk Bed (2013)
 2006-2012 30 Rock (TV Series) (38 episodes)
- Respawn (2011)
- 100: Part 2 (2011)
- 100: Part 1 (2011)
 2009-2011 Royal Pains (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- An Apple a Day (2011)
 2010 Big Lake (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- The Interview (2010)
- Therapy (2010)
 2008 Lipstick Jungle (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2007 Rescue Me (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Seven (2007)
- Balance (2007)
 2007 The Singles Table (TV Series) (1 episode)
- The Emergency (2007)
 2006 My Boys (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Managers (2006)
 1991-2006 Law & Order (TV Series) (14 episodes)
- Kingmaker (2006)
- New York Minute (2005)
- Cry Wolf (2004)
 2004-2006 Hope & Faith (TV Series) (17 episodes)
- Jay Date (2006)
- Old Faithful (2006)
- Christmas Time (2005)
 2004 George Lopez (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Wrecking Ball (2004)
 2002-2003 Ed (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- The Proposal (2003)
- New School (2003)
- Makeovers (2002)
 2002-2003 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Zoonotic (2003)
- Blink (2003)
- Tomorrow (2002)
 2001-2002 The Education of Max Bickford (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Genesis (2002)
- Save the Country (2002)
- In the Details (2001)
 2001-2002 100 Centre Street (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Hurricane Paul (2002)
- End of the Month (2002)
- Love Stories (2001)
 2001 Chestnut Hill (TV Movie)
 2001 DAG (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Basketball Jones (2001)
 2000 Deadline (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Pilot (2000)
 2000 The West Wing (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2000 Sports Night (TV Series) (2 episodes)
 1998 The Deal (Short)
 1997-1998 Tracey Takes On... (TV Series) (9 episodes)
- Age (1998)
- Agents (1998)
- Loss (1998)
- Smoking (1998)
- Hollywood (1998)
 1998 Soul Man (TV Series) (2 episodes)
 1997 Veronica's Video (TV Movie)
 1996-1997 Pearl (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Billy Returns (1997)
- Dean Cuisine (1997)
- Christmas Daze (1996)
 1996 Public Morals (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- The Blue Cover (1996)
 1996 The Big Easy (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1996 C.P.W. (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Public Execution (1996)
- Guess Who's Come to Annoy You? (1996) ... (additional segments)
 1995 Homicide: Life on the Street (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Fire: Part 1 (1995)
 1993 Tracey Takes on New York (TV Movie)
 1992 Likely Suspects (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Pilot (1992)
 1990 Against the Law (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Nature Now (1990)
 1990 American Playhouse (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Women & Wallace (1990)
 1989 Tattinger's (TV Series) (1 episode)
- El Sid (1989)
Show Show Producer (9 credits)
Show Show Actor (27 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

: Directed "Oldest Living Confederate Widow Tells All", a play by Martin Tahse, adapted from the novel by Allan Gurganus (Old Globe Theater, San Diego, California, USA). See more »

Alternate Names:

Chelo Scardino

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was the voice of Wedge Antilles in the N.P.R. Radio Adaption of Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back.

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Your Next Binge Watch Awaits

Looking for something to watch? Check out IMDb's "What to Watch" series to find out what's really worth watching.



Recently Viewed