STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 815 this week

Michele Scarabelli


Michele Scarabelli was born on April 11, 1955 in Montréal, Québec, Canada. She is an actress, known for Alien Nation: The Udara Legacy (1997), Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) and Supernatural (2005). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Prop Master Reveals Movie Secrets Behind Iconic Props

IMDb goes behind the scenes with movie prop master Russell Bobbitt to learn the secrets and stories behind iconic props from Avengers: Infinity War, Iron Man, Charlie's Angels, and more. IMDb in Partnership with Zippo.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 66 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 97 people
created 11 Apr 2015
 
a list of 3727 people
created 04 Nov 2016
 
a list of 731 people
created 26 Aug 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michele Scarabelli's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Alien Nation: The Udara Legacy
(1997)
Star Trek: The Next Generation
(1991)
Supernatural
Supernatural Dr. Richards
(2016)
Shattered Glass
Shattered Glass Ian's Mother
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (80 credits)
 2017 Marry Me at Christmas (TV Movie)
Loretta Krug
 2017 Chicanery
Gina Ricci
 2017 Hailey Dean Mystery: Deadly Estate (TV Movie)
Woman
 2016 Pumpkin Pie Wars (TV Movie)
Faye McArthy
 2016 Black Widows
Olivia's Mom
 2016 Supernatural (TV Series)
Dr. Richards
 2008 Daryl from OnCar (Short)
Judy
 2007 Hard Four
Whiplash Lady #1 (uncredited)
 2004 JAG (TV Series)
Mrs. Green
 2003 Shattered Glass
Ian's Mother
 2003 Student Seduction (TV Movie)
Josh's mother
 2000-2003 Seven Little Monsters (TV Series)
Six
 2002 The Last Chapter (TV Mini-Series)
Deborah Mousseau
 2002 Talk 5.0 (Short)
Mother
 2002 The Agency (TV Series)
 2001 Living in Fear (TV Movie)
Jeanine Blaylock
 2001 Pressure Point
Deputy Dana Flowers
 2000 2001: A Space Travesty
Opera House Security Guard
 1999 Dawson's Creek (TV Series)
Mrs. Morgan
 1998 Loss of Faith (TV Movie)
Catherine
 1998 The Journeyman Project 3: Legacy of Time (Video Game)
Michelle Visard - Agent 3
 1997 American Hero
 1997 Alien Nation: The Udara Legacy (TV Movie)
Susan Francisco
 1997 The Journeyman Project: Pegasus Prime (Video Game)
Michelle Visard - Agent 3
 1997 Moloney (TV Series)
 1996 Alien Nation: The Enemy Within (TV Movie)
Susan Francisco
 1996 Diagnosis Murder (TV Series)
Leah King
 1996 Due South (TV Series)
Sister Anne
 1996 Alien Nation: Millennium (TV Movie)
Susan Francisco
 1995 The Wrong Woman
Christine Henley
 1995 Alien Nation: Body and Soul (TV Movie)
Susan Francisco
 1995 The Colony (TV Movie)
Sandi Barnett
 1995 Ned and Stacey (TV Series)
Elaine Rossiter
 1995 The Journeyman Project 2: Buried in Time (Video Game)
Michelle Visard (Agent 03)
 1995 Phantom 2040 (TV Series)
 1993-1994 Okavango: The Wild Frontier (TV Series)
Jessica MacKenzie
 1994 Secret Adventures: Shrug (Video short)
Laurie 'Mom' Thomas
 1994 Secret Adventures: Smash (Video short)
Laurie 'Mom' Thomas
 1994 Kung Fu: The Legend Continues (TV Series)
Rebecca Carlson
 1994 Alien Nation: Dark Horizon (TV Movie)
Susan Francisco
 1994 Beverly Hills, 90210 (TV Series)
Librarian
 1993 Dudley (TV Series)
Beth
 1993 The Legend of Prince Valiant (TV Series)
Princess Celeste
 1992 Deadbolt (TV Movie)
Theresa
 1992 Bodies of Evidence (TV Series)
Holly Bennett
 1992 I Don't Buy Kisses Anymore
Connie Klinger
 1991 Star Trek: The Next Generation (TV Series)
Lt. Jenna D'Sora
 1991 Sweating Bullets (TV Series)
Helen Chancel
 1990 Labor of Love (TV Movie)
 1990 Father Dowling Mysteries (TV Series)
Sandra Soames
 1990 Perry Mason: The Case of the Defiant Daughter (TV Movie)
Ms. Young (Jennifer / Stephanie)
 1989-1990 Alien Nation (TV Series)
Susan Francisco
 1989 Age-Old Friends (TV Movie)
Nurse Wilson
 1989 Highway to Heaven (TV Series)
Diane Nichols
 1989 Jake and the Fatman (TV Series)
Nancy Miller
 1989 Alfred Hitchcock Presents (TV Series)
Erica Fortune
 1988 Diamonds (TV Series)
 1988 War of the Worlds (TV Series)
Elise Conway
 1988 Dallas (TV Series)
Connie Hall
 1987 Airwolf (TV Series)
Jo Santini
 1986-1987 Seeing Things (TV Series)
Debbie
 1986 The High Price of Passion (TV Movie)
Chris
 1986 Hot Shots (TV Series)
Mrs. Elkins
 1986 The Campbells (TV Series)
Bridget Carmody
 1986 Philip Marlowe, Private Eye (TV Series)
Stella LaMotte
 1985-1986 Night Heat (TV Series)
Laura Lazaro / Maria
 1986 Perfect Timing
Charlotte
 1985 Letting Go (TV Movie)
Terry
 1985 Breaking All the Rules
David's Stepmother
 1984 The Hitchhiker (TV Series)
Dr. Ensman
 1984 Reno and the Doc (TV Movie)
Ann Marie
 1984 The Hotel New Hampshire
Chip Dove Girlfriend
 1984 Covergirl
Snow Queen
 1983 A Matter of Cunning (TV Movie)
Sandy
 1983 The Funny Farm
Jokios
 1980 Suzanne
Go Go Dancer
 1980 Prom Night
Dancer at Prom (uncredited)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 1 Article | 2 Pictorials | See more »


Alternate Names:

Michele Scarabeli | Michelle Scarabelli
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated from McGill University with a degree in Psychology. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial