No photo available. Represent Tatyana Sazonova? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 99,153 this week

Tatyana Sazonova (1926–2011)

Tatyana Sazonova - Soviet artist-director of animated films, animator, illustrator of children's books, editor. She was born on December 29, 1926 in Moscow. In 1951 she graduated from VGIK. In 1952-1960 she was an assistant to the art director. In 1961-1986 - the art director of "Soyuzmultfilm". She worked in cartoon animation in the films of ... See full bio »

Born:

Died:

(age 84) in Moscow, Russia

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tatyana Sazonova's work have you seen?

Known For

Nu, pogodi! Editor
(1969-1973)
Dvenadtsat mesyatsev Art Department
(1956)
Murzilka na sputnike Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(1960)
Mezha Editor
(1967)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art director (25 credits)
 1984 Pro Fomu i pro Eryomu (Short)
 1982 Moy drug zontik (TV Movie)
 1982 Vernoe sredstvo (Short)
 1981 Tak soydyot! (Short)
 1977 Okh i Akh idut v pokhod (Short)
 1976 Skazka pro len (Short)
 1975 Okh i Akh (Short)
 1974 Zayats Koska i rodnichok (Short)
 1973 Shapka-nevidimka (Short)
 1972 Kolya, Olya i Arkhimed (TV Movie)
 1971 Allo! Vas slyshu! (Short)
 1969 Devochka i slon (Short)
 1968 Khochu bodatsya! (Short)
 1964 Dyuymovochka (Short)
 1963 Babushkin kozlik (Short)
 1962 Dve skazki (Short)
 1960 Nepyushchiy vorobey (Short)
 1960 Raznye kolesa (Short)
 1959 Tri drovoseka (Short)
 1958 Koshkin dom (Short)
Show Show Editor (14 credits)
Show Show Art department (5 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Animation department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

T. Sazonova
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed