STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,894 this week

Siluck Saysanasy


Siluck Saysanasy was born on January 30, 1974 in Vientiane, Laos. He is an assistant director and actor, known for Pacific Rim (2013), RoboCop (2014) and Resident Evil: Afterlife (2010). See full bio »

What to Stream With Your Family Right Now

Here's our quick guide to the best family-friendly movies and shows you can stream right now.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Siluck Saysanasy's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Pacific Rim Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2013)
RoboCop Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2014)
Resident Evil: Afterlife Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2010)
RED Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (21 credits)
 2019 Designated Survivor (TV Series) (first assistant director - 5 episodes)
- #undecided (2019) ... (first assistant director)
- #whocares (2019) ... (first assistant director)
- #nothingpersonal (2019) ... (first assistant director)
- #privacyplease (2019) ... (first assistant director)
- #thesystemisbroken (2019) ... (first assistant director)
  Shadowhunters (TV Series) (first assistant director - 18 episodes, 2017 - 2019) (2nd assistant director - 6 episodes, 2016)
- All Good Things... (2019) ... (first assistant director)
- Alliance (2019) ... (first assistant director)
- Heavenly Fire (2019) ... (first assistant director)
- Beati Bellicosi (2019) ... (first assistant director)
- Salt in the Wound (2018) ... (first assistant director)
 2015-2017 The Strain (TV Series) (second assistant director - 12 episodes)
- One Shot (2017) ... (second assistant director)
- The Blood Tax (2017) ... (second assistant director)
- The Worm Turns (2017) ... (second assistant director)
- The Fall (2016) ... (second assistant director)
- White Light (2016) ... (second assistant director)
 2015 Pay the Ghost (second assistant director)
 2014/I Pompeii (third assistant director)
 2014 RoboCop (third assistant director)
 2013 Pacific Rim (third assistant director: b camera)
 2013/I Mama (third assistant director)
 2012 Silent Hill: Revelation (third assistant director)
 2012 Perception (TV Series) (third assistant director)
 2011/I The Thing (third assistant director)
 2010 RED (third assistant director)
 2010 Resident Evil: Afterlife (third assistant director)
 2010 The Front (TV Movie) (third assistant director)
 2010 At Risk (TV Movie) (third assistant director)
 2008 The Love Guru (third assistant director)
 2007 Hairspray (trainee assistant director)
 2006 Man of the Year (trainee assistant director)
 2004 Re-Generation (first assistant director)
 2002-2004 Degrassi: The Next Generation (TV Series) (trainee assistant director - 17 episodes)
- It's Raining Men (2004) ... (trainee assistant director)
- Don't Dream It's Over (2004) ... (trainee assistant director)
- Holiday: Part 1 (2003) ... (trainee assistant director)
- Relax (2003) ... (trainee assistant director)
- Message in a Bottle (2003) ... (trainee assistant director)
 2003 Zombie Beach Party (Video) (second assistant director)
Show Show Actor (9 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Siluk Saysanasy

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed