STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,618 this week

Jill Sayre


Jill Sayre was born on January 6, 1976 in Los Angeles, California, USA. She is known for her work on Spider-Man (2002), Spider-Man 2 (2004) and A Simple Plan (1998). See full bio »

Kevin Smith and Retta Pick Their Surprise Summer Hits

From crude comedy to shocking horror, these movies are primed to be the sleeper hits of 2019, according to Kevin Smith and Retta.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3414 people
created 01 Mar 2017
 
a list of 50 people
created 28 Jan 2017
 
a list of 4656 people
created 06 Jul 2011
 
a list of 594 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jill Sayre's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Spider-Man Nurse
(2002)
Spider-Man 2 Train Passenger
(2004)
A Simple Plan Hospital Nurse
(1998)
Miss Congeniality Miscellaneous Crew
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (24 credits)
 2014 Rake (TV Series) (voice - 1 episode)
- Cannibal (2014) ... (voice - uncredited)
 2013 Oz the Great and Powerful (adr voice)
 2010 Country Strong (voice)
 2010/I Grown Ups (voice)
 2010 Shrek Forever After (adr group: voice) / (voice)
 2009 The Hangover (voice)
 2008/I Milk (voice - uncredited)
 2007 Bee Movie (adr group)
 2007 Evan Almighty (voice)
 2007 In the Land of Women (adr loop group - uncredited)
 2006 Runaway (TV Series) (voice - 1 episode)
- Homecoming (2006) ... (voice)
 2006 For Your Consideration (adr loop group - uncredited)
 2006 Material Girls (adr loop group)
 2006 Thief (TV Mini-Series) (voice - 1 episode)
- No Direction Home (2006) ... (voice)
 2006 The Benchwarmers (adr loop group)
 2005 Point Pleasant (TV Series) (voice - 3 episodes)
- Waking the Dead (2005) ... (voice)
- Swimming with Boyd (2005) ... (voice)
 2003-2005 Tru Calling (TV Series) (voice - 4 episodes)
- Enough (2005) ... (voice - uncredited)
- Drop Dead Gorgeous (2004) ... (voice - uncredited)
- Haunted (2003) ... (voice - uncredited)
- Past Tense (2003) ... (voice - uncredited)
 2004 The Big Bounce (adr loop group)
 2003 Something's Gotta Give (adr loop group - uncredited)
 2002 Getting There (Video) (adr loop group)
 2002 The Rookie (voice)
 2001 24 (TV Series) (voice - 1 episode)
- 1:00 a.m.-2:00 a.m. (2001) ... (voice)
 2000 Miss Congeniality (voice)
Show Show Actress (11 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jill Sayre Carpenter

Height:

5' 7½" (1.71 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Attending Film School - 2008. See more »

Nickname:

Sayre

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed