STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,683,467 this week

Jerzy Stawicki (1927–2017)


Jerzy Stawicki was born on May 30, 1927 in Warsaw, Mazowieckie, Poland. He is known for his work on Profesor Zazul (1962), Wielki Szu (1983) and Przyjaciel (1965). He died on March 1, 2017 in Warsaw. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 682 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 743 people
created 28 Dec 2016
 
a list of 521 people
created 01 Feb 2011
 
a list of 14 people
created 31 Mar 2011
 
a list of 390 people
created 01 Jan 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jerzy Stawicki's work have you seen?

Known For

Profesor Zazul Cinematographer
(1962)
Wielki Szu Cinematographer
(1983)
Przyjaciel Cinematographer
(1965)
(1970)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (44 credits)
 1991 Kanclerz (TV Mini-Series) (5 episodes)
- Episode #1.5 (1991)
- Episode #1.4 (1991)
- Episode #1.3 (1991)
- Episode #1.2 (1991)
- Episode #1.1 (1991)
 1989 Zelazna reka
 1987 Wierna rzeka
 1987 Claire Berolina (TV Movie)
 1986 Cudzoziemka
 1985 Porwanie
 1985 Der Schimmelreiter (TV Movie)
 1983 Wielki Szu
 1979 Strachy (TV Mini-Series)
 1979 Snic we snie (TV Movie)
 1978 Znak Orla (TV Mini-Series)
 1976 Zelazna obroza (TV Movie)
 1975 To ja zabilem
 1973 Teraz i w kazda godzine (TV Movie)
 1973 Zniszczyc pirata (TV Movie)
 1973 Opetanie
 1971 Nos (TV Short)
 1971 Diament radzy (TV Short)
 1971 Aktorka (TV Short)
 1971 Pierwsza milosc (TV Short)
 1971 Martwa fala
 1968 Poczmistrz (TV Short)
 1968 Fatalista (TV Short)
 1967 Upiór (TV Short)
 1967 Zabijaka (TV Short)
 1967 Cala naprzód
 1966 13 pietro (TV Short)
 1965 Przyjaciel (TV Short)
 1962 Profesor Zazul (TV Short)
 1961 Kapelusz (Short)
 1960 Walet pikowy
 1953 Chleb
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (4 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jerzy Stawicky
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed