No photo available. Represent Tadashi Sawashima? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 153,814 this week

Tadashi Sawashima (1926–2018)

Tadashi Sawashima was born on May 19, 1926 in Kotou, Shiga, Japan. He was a director and writer, known for Gentle Breeze (1959), Isshin Tasuke: The Man of Men (1959) and Magistrate Toyama 4: Edo Official and Apprentice (1959). He died on January 27, 2018. See full bio »

Died:

(age 91)

Regina King on Her Funniest Co-Star of All Time

We played 7 Questions with Regina King and put her in some tough situations.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 13 people
created 1 month ago
 
list image
a list of 127 people
created 19 Aug 2014
 
a list of 74 people
created 31 Dec 2014
 
a list of 110 people
created 19 May 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tadashi Sawashima's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Director (36 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Takasawa Kazuyoshi
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Tadashi Sawajima

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed