No photo available. Represent Tamaki Sawa? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,064,966 this week

Tamaki Sawa (1937–2003)

Tamaki Sawa was born on January 2, 1937 in Kawasaki, Kanagawa, Japan. She was an actress, known for Playgirl (2003), Playgirl (1969) and Passport to Darkness (1959). She died on August 9, 2003 in Japan. See full bio »

Died:

(age 66) in Japan

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in May

Check out our editors' picks for the best movies and shows coming this month.

See the full list

Upcoming Horror Films We Can't Wait to See

Our editors have rounded up their most anticipated horror movies of the year.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tamaki Sawa's work have you seen?

Known For

Playgirl Sawamura, Tamaki
(2003)
Playgirl Sawamura, Tamaki
(1969)
(1959)
Massacre Gun Shino
(1967)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (23 credits)
 2003 Playgirl
Sawamura, Tamaki
 1991 Taiheiki (TV Series)
Kakukaiama
 1989 Kareinaru tsuiseki (TV Movie)
 1989 Black Rain
Woman in Ikemoto-ya
 1982 Yokohama monogatari (TV Series)
 1980 Bara no hyôteki
Kayo
 1977 Kareinaru keiji (TV Series)
Sonoyama
 1969 Boruneo taisho: Akamichi ni tokero
Nobuko Tsumura
 1969 Tarekomi
Miyako
 1969 Playgirl (TV Series)
Sawamura, Tamaki
 1968 Shogun's Joy of Torture
Kimichô - Geisha Girl
 1968 Duel in the Storm
Chôko
 1967 Bâkushoyarô daijiken
Emiko
 1967 Massacre Gun
Shino
 1961 Getsuyoubi no otoko (TV Series)
 1961 Shichinin no chôsensha
Rie Sakamoto
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Masako Yamamoto
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed