No photo available. Represent Meltem Savci? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 12,674 this week

Meltem Savci

Meltem Savci was born on October 22, 1952 in Gaziantep, Turkey. She is known for her work on Gece dansi tutsaklari (1988), Ihlamurlar altinda (2005) and Istanbul (1989). See full bio »

O'Shea Jackson Jr.'s Movie and TV Picks

The star of Straight Outta Compton and Just Mercy draws on his film school past to crown the greatest in art and entertainment.

Watch now

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Meltem Savci's work have you seen?

Known For

(2005-2006)
Istanbul Ticker Seller
(1989)
(1994)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (38 credits)
 2019 Sampiyon (TV Series)
Gülten
- Episode #1.4 (2019) ... Gülten
- Episode #1.3 (2019) ... Gülten
- Episode #1.2 (2019) ... Gülten
- Episode #1.1 (2019) ... Gülten
 2018 The Yard (TV Series)
Selin Balaban
- 21.Bölüm (2018) ... Selin Balaban
- 20.Bölüm (2018) ... Selin Balaban
- 19.Bölüm (2018) ... Selin Balaban
- 18.Bölüm (2018) ... Selin Balaban
- 17.Bölüm (2018) ... Selin Balaban
 2016 Bana Git De
Ali'nin Annesi
 2015 Poyraz Karayel (TV Series)
Vahide Koral
- Episode #1.18 (2015) ... Vahide Koral
 2014 Sivil
Mother
 2012 Kesanli Ali Destani (TV Series)
Nezahat
- Episode dated 9 March 2012 (2012) ... Nezahat
 2011 Qirej
Fatma
 2008 Karamel (TV Series)
Sükran
 2005-2006 Ihlamurlar altinda (TV Series)
Mualla
- Episode #1.39 (2006) ... Mualla
- Episode #1.38 (2006) ... Mualla
- Episode #1.37 (2006) ... Mualla
- Episode #1.36 (2006) ... Mualla
- Episode #1.35 (2006) ... Mualla
 2005 Atesli topraklar (TV Mini-Series)
Meryem Soytepe
- Episode #1.5 (2005) ... Meryem Soytepe
- Episode #1.4 (2005) ... Meryem Soytepe
- Episode #1.3 (2005) ... Meryem Soytepe
- Episode #1.2 (2005) ... Meryem Soytepe
- Episode #1.1 (2005) ... Meryem Soytepe
 2005 Yolculuk (TV Movie)
 2003 Giz
 2002 Asmali konak (TV Series)
Keriman
- Episode #1.8 ... Keriman
- Episode #1.7 ... Keriman
- Episode #1.6 ... Keriman
- Episode #1.5 ... Keriman
- Episode #1.4 ... Keriman
 1989-2002 Bizimkiler (TV Series)
Ayten
- Episode #14.21 (2002) ... Ayten
- Ucuncu Kusak (2002) ... Ayten
- Babalar ve Ogullar (2002) ... Ayten
- Tamamen Duygusal (2002) ... Ayten
- Sudan Ucuz (2002) ... Ayten
 2001 Vasiyet (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.3 (2001)
- Episode #1.2 (2001)
- Episode #1.1 (2001)
 1999 Harem Suare
 1997 Baba evi (TV Series)
Melda (1997)
 1997 Iliskiler (TV Series)
Deniz
 1997 Kaygisizlar (TV Series)
Zeynep
- Episode #3.64 (1997) ... Zeynep
- Episode #3.63 (1997) ... Zeynep
- Episode #3.62 (1997) ... Zeynep
- Episode #3.61 (1997) ... Zeynep
- Episode #3.60 (1997) ... Zeynep
 1997 Sidika (TV Series)
Apartman Yengesi (1997)
 1995 Saban ile Sirin (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.3 (1995)
- Episode #1.2 (1995)
- Episode #1.1 (1995)
 1993 Tatli Betüs (TV Series)
 1992 Yildizlar gece büyür (TV Mini-Series)
 1991 Anadolu'nun kadin erenleri (TV Mini-Series) (1991)
 1991 Bir kadin
 1989 Istanbul
Ticker Seller
 1988 Gece dansi tutsaklari
Lale
 1987 Rumuz Goncagül
Gazetedeki kiz
 1987 Yarin yarin
 1986 Aaahh Belinda
 1986 Davaci
Reporter
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Sinematurk Official | Twitter

Alternate Names:

Meltem Savcý

Height:

5' 3½" (1.61 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed