No photo available. Represent Igor Savatovic? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,417,713 this week

Igor Savatovic

Born in Pula, Croatia 16.11.1973, where he finished elementary school and high school. He graduated at the Academy of Drama Arts / Zagreb University, Croatia, in October 2000. He has an MA degree in Cinematography. In 1998 he attended documentary workshop at the Imaginary Academy in Groznjan, Croatia. His debut in cinematography was the documentary... See full bio »

Family Friendly Movie Picks For Fall

Looking for a movie the entire family can enjoy? Check out our picks for family friendly movies movies that transcend all ages. For even more, visit our Family Entertainment Guide.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Igor Savatovic's work have you seen?

Known For

Sex, drink and bloodsheed Camera and Electrical Department
(2004)
What Is a Man Without a Moustache? Camera and Electrical Department
(2005)
No Biggie Camera and Electrical Department
(2004)
Vis-à-vis Camera and Electrical Department
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (23 credits)
 2015 The Enchanting Porkers (steadicam operator)
 2015 Selfie (TV Series) (steadicam operator - 2015)
 2014 Second Chance (TV Series) (steadicam operator - 2014)
 2013 Stella (TV Series) (steadicam operator - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.7 (2013) ... (steadicam operator)
 2013 Cactus Alliance (TV Series) (steadicam operator - 2013)
 2013/I Vis-à-vis (steadicam operator)
 2012 My Beautiful Country (steadicam operator)
 2009-2010 Supertalent (TV Series) (steadicam operator - 2 episodes)
- Superfinals (2010) ... (steadicam operator)
- Superfinals (2009) ... (steadicam operator)
 2010 Periferija city (TV Series) (steadicam operator - 1 episode)
- Maslina (2010) ... (steadicam operator)
 2009 Najbolje godine (TV Series) (steadicam operator - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.2 (2009) ... (steadicam operator)
 2009 Ja, CheGuevara (TV Mini-Series) (steadicam operator - 2009)
 2008 Zakon ljubavi (TV Series) (steadicam operator - 25 episodes)
- Episode #1.25 (2008) ... (steadicam operator)
- Episode #1.24 (2008) ... (steadicam operator)
- Episode #1.23 (2008) ... (steadicam operator)
- Episode #1.22 (2008) ... (steadicam operator)
- Episode #1.21 (2008) ... (steadicam operator)
 2008 Moj tata je bolji od tvog tate (TV Movie) (steadicam operator)
 2007-2008 Ponos Ratkajevih (TV Series) (Steadicam operator - 58 episodes)
- Episode #1.62 (2008) ... (Steadicam operator)
- Episode #1.60 (2007) ... (Steadicam operator)
- Episode #1.59 (2007) ... (Steadicam operator)
- Episode #1.58 (2007) ... (Steadicam operator)
- Episode #1.57 (2007) ... (Steadicam operator)
 2007 Urota (TV Series) (Steadicam operator)
 2006-2007 Obicni ljudi (TV Series) (Steadicam operator - 37 episodes)
- Episode #1.128 (2007) ... (Steadicam operator)
- Episode #1.37 (2006) ... (Steadicam operator)
- Episode #1.36 (2006) ... (Steadicam operator)
- Episode #1.35 (2006) ... (Steadicam operator)
- Episode #1.34 (2006) ... (Steadicam operator)
 2005 What Is a Man Without a Moustache? (Steadicam operator)
 2004 Leti leti (TV Movie) (Steadicam operator)
 2004 No Biggie (Steadicam operator)
 2004 Big Brother Croatia (TV Series) (Steadicam operator)
 2004 Sex, drink and bloodsheed (Steadicam operator)
 2003 Sretno dijete (Documentary) (Steadicam operator)
 2001 Nigredo (Short) (assistant camera)
Show Show Cinematographer (11 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Articles | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Savate

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed