No photo available. Represent Chad Savage? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 21,648 this week

Chad Savage (I)

Chad Savage was born in 1966 in the USA. He is known for his work on Alias (2001), Murder One (1995) and Friday Night Lights (2006). He has been married to Amy Levy since November 6, 2005. See full bio »

Born:

in USA

John Travolta on Making 'Gotti'

Direct from Cannes, John Travolta and actor-turned-director Kevin Connolly talk about Travolta's portrayal of mob boss John Gotti in Gotti.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chad Savage's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Alias
Alias Producer
(2001-2002)
Murder One
Murder One Producer
(1995-1997)
Friday Night Lights
(2007-2011)
Century City
Century City Producer
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (18 credits)
 2015 Proof (TV Series) (co-producer - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2015) ... (co-producer)
 2012-2013 Nashville (TV Series) (co-producer - 20 episodes)
- I'll Never Get Out of This World Alive (2013) ... (co-producer)
- A Picture from Life's Other Side (2013) ... (co-producer)
- Why Don't You Love Me (2013) ... (co-producer)
- Take These Chains from My Heart (2013) ... (co-producer)
- My Heart Would Know (2013) ... (co-producer)
 2011-2012 Revenge (TV Series) (associate producer - 10 episodes)
- Duress (2012) ... (associate producer - uncredited)
- Loyalty (2011) ... (associate producer - uncredited)
- Suspicion (2011) ... (associate producer - uncredited)
- Treachery (2011) ... (associate producer - uncredited)
- Charade (2011) ... (associate producer - uncredited)
 2011 Bad Mom (TV Movie) (associate producer)
 2007-2011 Friday Night Lights (TV Series) (co-producer - 54 episodes)
- Always (2011) ... (co-producer)
- Texas Whatever (2011) ... (co-producer)
- The March (2011) ... (co-producer)
- Don't Go (2011) ... (co-producer)
- Gut Check (2011) ... (co-producer)
 2010 Parenthood (TV Series) (co-producer)
 2009 Exit 19 (TV Movie) (co-producer)
 2007 Area 57 (TV Movie) (co-producer - pilot episode)
 2006 Women in Law (TV Series) (co-producer - 2 episodes)
- High Bar (2006) ... (co-producer)
- Pilot (2006) ... (co-producer)
 2005 The Catch (TV Movie) (co-producer)
 2005 Gilmore Girls (TV Series) (associate producer - 4 episodes)
- Pulp Friction (2005) ... (associate producer)
- So... Good Talk (2005) ... (associate producer)
- Jews and Chinese Food (2005) ... (associate producer)
- Say Something (2005) ... (associate producer)
 2004 Century City (TV Series) (associate producer - 1 episode)
- To Know Her (2004) ... (associate producer)
 2001-2002 Alias (TV Series) (producer - 22 episodes)
- Almost Thirty Years (2002) ... (producer)
- Rendezvous (2002) ... (producer)
- The Solution (2002) ... (producer)
- Snowman (2002) ... (producer)
- Masquerade (2002) ... (producer)
 1998-2001 Felicity (TV Series) (co-producer - 40 episodes)
- The Last Summer Ever (2001) ... (co-producer)
- It's Raining Men (2001) ... (co-producer)
- Senioritis (2001) ... (co-producer)
- The Break-Up Kit (2001) ... (co-producer)
- Blackout (2001) ... (co-producer)
  NYPD Blue (TV Series) (associate producer - 32 episodes, 1993 - 1995) (co-producer - 22 episodes, 1997 - 1998)
- Honeymoon at Viagra Falls (1998) ... (co-producer)
- Seminal Thinking (1998) ... (co-producer)
- Hammer Time (1998) ... (co-producer)
- Prostrate Before the Law (1998) ... (co-producer)
- I Don't Wanna Dye (1998) ... (co-producer)
 1997 Total Security (TV Series) (co-producer - 1 episode)
- Pilot (1997) ... (co-producer)
 1995-1997 Murder One (TV Series) (associate producer - 40 episodes)
- Chapter Seventeen, Year Two (1997) ... (associate producer)
- Chapter Eighteen, Year Two (1997) ... (associate producer)
- Chapter Sixteen, Year Two (1997) ... (associate producer)
- Chapter Fifteen, Year Two (1997) ... (associate producer)
- Chapter Thirteen, Year Two (1997) ... (associate producer)
 1991 Civil Wars (TV Series) (post-production producer)
Show Show Editorial department (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father is writer Paul Savage.

Contribute to This Page