Stephen Saux


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,426 this week
Stephen Saux was born on April 2, 1972 in Shreveport, Louisiana, USA as Stephen Thomas Saux Jr. He is an actor and producer, known for The Ranch (2016), The Office (2005) and Dads (2013). He has been married to Lori Murphy Saux since November 6, 2004. See full bio »

25 Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

What to Watch in October

If you need a break from the spooks and scares of October, we've filled your Watchlist with titles you won't want to miss.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Watch on TV

The Office
Crime Aid (S5, Ep4)
Sat, Oct 02 11:00 AM PDT on COMEDY (067)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 126 people
created 02 Apr 2015
 
a list of 466 people
created 21 Sep 2016
 
a list of 880 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 219 people
created 05 Mar 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stephen Saux's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Ranch Mike / Stephen / Steve
(2017-2020)
The Office Justin Spitzer
(2006-2013)
Dads Painted Chest Man / Waiter
(2013-2014)
NCIS Patrick Turner
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (33 credits)
  Citizens (post-production)
Film Fest Judge
 2021 B Positive (TV Series)
Anesthesiologist
- Life Expectancy (2021) ... Anesthesiologist
 2021 The MARS Experiment (TV Series)
Matthew
 2017-2020 The Ranch (TV Series)
Mike / Steve / Stephen
- Take Me Home, Country Roads (2020) ... Mike
- If I Could Just See You Now (2018) ... Steve
- Wrapped Up in You (2017) ... Stephen
 2020 Party Time (Short)
Professor LaCroix
 2019 The Want (Short)
Dad
 2018 Ninja Mom (TV Series)
Dad / Belarry Carlisle
- Caring Is Caring (2018) ... Dad
- Pay Attention (2018) ... Belarry Carlisle
- It Pays To Be Honest (2018) ... Dad
 2017/II The Saint (Short)
Mathletic Director
 2016 The Secret of Liam (Short)
Liam's Father
 2015 I Understand You (Short)
Dad
 2012-2014 The Life of Lori Murphy (TV Series)
Stephen
- Episode #1.6 (2014) ... Stephen
- Episode #1.5 (2012) ... Stephen
- Episode #1.4 (2012) ... Stephen
- Episode #1.3 (2012) ... Stephen
- Episode #1.2 (2012) ... Stephen
 2013-2014 Dads (TV Series)
Waiter / Painted Chest Man
- Eli Nightingale (2014) ... Waiter
- Doubles Trouble (2013) ... Painted Chest Man
 2013 Real Husbands of Hollywood (TV Series)
Father
- The Bump Stops Here (2013) ... Father (uncredited)
 2013 Return to Babylon
Mr. Producer
 2006-2013 The Office (TV Series)
Justin Spitzer
- Moving On (2013) ... Justin Spitzer (uncredited)
- Secretary's Day (2010) ... Justin Spitzer
- Crime Aid (2008) ... Justin Spitzer
- A Benihana Christmas (2006) ... Justin Spitzer
 2011 Dwelling (TV Series)
Swain
- Opening: Part 4 (2011) ... Swain
- Opening: Part 3 (2011) ... Swain
- Opening: Part 2 (2011) ... Swain
- Opening: Part 1 (2011) ... Swain
 2010 The Trainer (TV Movie)
Manny
 2008 NCIS (TV Series)
Patrick Turner
- About Face (2008) ... Patrick Turner (uncredited)
 2007 A Man's World (Short)
William Barrington
 2005 Call of Duty 2: Big Red One (Video Game)
Pvt. Roland Roger (voice)
 2005 Call of Duty 2 (Video Game)
Pvt. Roland Roger (voice, uncredited)
 2004 The Big House (TV Series)
Buddy
- A Friend in Need (2004) ... Buddy
 2004 The Attendant (Video)
Duece
 2003 Stuck on You
Drive-by Heckler
 2003 An American Reunion
Dr. M, Bartender
 2003 Deliver Us from Eva
Bartender (uncredited)
 2002 Lost in the USA (Video)
Customs Officer
 2001 A Crack in the Floor
Kevin Gordon
 1999 Godparents (TV Series)
Phil (1999)
 1999 Ballad of the Nightingale
Mitch, Cop 1
 1999 Fallout
Marine #1 (uncredited)
 1998 Caroline in the City (TV Series)
The Trainer
- Caroline and the Toothbrush (1998) ... The Trainer (uncredited)
 1997 The Triggerman (Video)
Nero
Show Show Producer (8 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (8 credits)
Show Show Editor (8 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Member of Mary and Fred Willard's sketch group "The MoHo's". See more »

Official Sites:

Stephen Saux - Actor

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Attended Clemson University but graduated from the University of South Florida, in Tampa, in 1995 with a B.A. in Humanities. See more »

Nickname:

Sauxy

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed