No photo available. Represent Camille Sauvage? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,963,028 this week

Camille Sauvage (1910–1981)

Camille Sauvage was born on April 14, 1910 in Ferrière-la-Petite, Nord, France as Camille André Sauvage. He was a composer. He was married to Dominique Rose, Brigitte Bader, Micheline Binda and Marthe Jungbluth. He died on October 30, 1981 in Paris, France. See full bio »

Died:

(age 71) in Paris, France

Cate Blanchett's Films of Hope

Cate Blanchett shares her list of films to inspire hope in support of the UN Refugee Agency to assist those without a place to call home amidst our global health crisis.

See Cate's Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 88 people
created 31 Aug 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Camille Sauvage's work have you seen?

Known For

Paris porno Composer
(1976)
(1963)
(1960)
(1979)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (43 credits)
 1980 Cinéma 16 (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1976 Paris porno
 1974 Mort au jury (TV Series)
 1970 Et Salammbo? (Short)
 1968 Les atomistes (TV Series)
 1967 Fire of Love
 1965 Quelle famille! (TV Series) (1965)
 1963 The Cage
 1962 Bolivar 63-29 (Short)
 1957 Paris-mannequins (Documentary short)
 1957 Si Cannes (Documentary short)
 1952 Le silence de Dick (Short)
 1952 Adieu Paris
 1951 Bonjour! (Short)
 1950 Chabichou (Short)
 1950 La vallée de Chevreuse (Documentary short)
 1950 Rumeur publique (Short)
 1946 Boîte de nuit (Short)
 1946 Eau claire (Documentary short)
 1946 La pythonisse (Short)
Show Show Soundtrack (9 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Camille Sauvage et son orchestre
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed