Jason Saucier (I)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,978 this week
Jason Saucier was born in Burbank, California in 1962 to Parents Elizabeth (stage actress) and Luke Saucier (stunt performer/actor). Jason was raised in and around New Orleans Louisiana where he worked as a portrait artist and a print model in the 80's before he entered the film industry and Screen Actors Guild in 1986. He went on to appear and ... See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

The 9 Most Surprising Harry Potter Moments

If rewatching all eight Harry Potter films feels daunting, we've got you covered with a guide to the franchise's most surprising moments worth revisiting.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 59 people
created 05 Sep 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jason Saucier's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Revolution Rebel
(2012)
Outer Banks Guffy
(2020-2021)
Surface Cop #1
(2005)
Sister, Sister Jud Nevins
(1987)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Stunts | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (20 credits)
 2020-2021 Outer Banks (TV Series)
Guffy
- The Darkest Hour (2021) ... Guffy
- Spy Games (2020) ... Guffy
- The Lucky Compass (2020) ... Guffy
 2014 Constantine (TV Series)
Homicide Detective
- Non Est Asylum (2014) ... Homicide Detective
 2014 Resurrection (TV Series)
Dale Getheard
- Us Against the World (2014) ... Dale Getheard
- Two Rivers (2014) ... Dale Getheard
- Unearth (2014) ... Dale Getheard
 2013 The Ultimate Life
Lead Roughneck
 2012 Revolution (TV Series)
Rebel
- Chained Heat (2012) ... Rebel
 2009 Half Empty
Greg Christopher
 2007 Reinventing the Wheelers (TV Movie)
Delivery Guy
 2004-2005 One Tree Hill (TV Series)
Henchman / Customer
- How a Resurrection Really Feels (2005) ... Henchman (uncredited)
- Crash Course in Polite Conversations (2004) ... Customer
 2005 Surface (TV Series)
Cop #1
- Episode #1.5 (2005) ... Cop #1
 2004 Isaac's Storm (TV Movie)
Willis Moore
 1999 Dawson's Creek (TV Series)
Bartender
- First Encounters of the Close Kind (1999) ... Bartender
 1997 The Hyena
Max
 1994 Criminal Passion
Drunk
 1991 Whore
Bill
 1990 The Crawlers
Matt
 1990 Three for One
Miles Gribbin
 1989 Hitcher in the Dark
Kevin
 1988 Top Model
Jason
 1987 Sister, Sister
Jud Nevins
 1987 Three on a Match (TV Movie)
Billy Joe Miller
Show Show Stunts (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Exoman

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed