STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 10,862 this week

Kazimir Sas


Kazimir Sas was born in 1983 in Western Australia, Australia. He is an actor and writer, known for Little Charmer (2007), Punch Drunk (2005) and Time Trackers (2008). See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kazimir Sas's work have you seen?

Known For

(2007)
Punch Drunk Writer
(2005)
(2008)
Stormworld Makyn
(2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Director | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
 2014 Son of a Gun
JR's Cellmate
 2014/I The Reckoning
AJ look alike
 2010 Glow in the Dark (Short)
 2010 Xtrmntr (Short)
Simon
 2010 Lockie Leonard (TV Series)
Derek
- Legend (2010) ... Derek
- Crimes of the Heartless (2010) ... Derek
 2009 Stormworld (TV Series)
Makyn
- Long Way Home (2009) ... Makyn
- Twists and Turns (2009) ... Makyn
- Lord of the Flybikes (2009) ... Makyn
- Family First (2009) ... Makyn
- Farmer Flees (2009) ... Makyn
 2008 Time Trackers (TV Series)
Troy
- The Final Countdown (2008) ... Troy
- Spilt Atoms (2008) ... Troy
- The Future (2008) ... Troy
- Fire-pop (2008) ... Troy
- Newton (2008) ... Troy
 2003-2006 All Saints (TV Series)
Greg McMillan / Kurt Simms
- No Way Out (2006) ... Greg McMillan
- Never Forget (2003) ... Kurt Simms (as Kazmir Sas)
 2005 The Alice (TV Series)
Terry
- Episode #1.6 (2005) ... Terry
 2004 Parallax (TV Series)
Martin Dunkly
- It Ain't Over (2004) ... Martin Dunkly
- Clownin' Around (2004) ... Martin Dunkly
- The Reading Room (2004) ... Martin Dunkly
- Martinmania (2004) ... Martin Dunkly
- Cheats Never Prosper (2004) ... Martin Dunkly
 2003 The Shark Net (TV Mini-Series)
Simon Watson
- Part 2 (2003) ... Simon Watson
 2002 Teesh and Trude
Craig
 1997 The Gift (TV Series)
Henry
- Kissing Cousins (1997) ... Henry
- Fire! (1997) ... Henry
- The Last Key (1997) ... Henry
- The Poodle That Roared (1997) ... Henry
- The Mobile Clone (1997) ... Henry
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kazamir Sas | Kazmir Sas
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He is the son of Igor Sas. See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed