No photo available. Represent Richard Sarstedt? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 45,476 this week

Richard Sarstedt

Richard Sarstedt was born on March 29, 1941 in Delhi, British India. He is known for his work on Skateboard (1978), The Go!! Show (1964) and Ready, Steady, Go! (1963). See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Cannes

Visit our guide to the Cannes Film Festival to check out the 2018 lineup of films, photos from the event, and more.

Check out what's happening

John Travolta on Making 'Gotti'

Direct from Cannes, John Travolta and actor-turned-director Kevin Connolly talk about Travolta's portrayal of mob boss John Gotti in Gotti.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 276 people
created 05 Jan 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Richard Sarstedt's work have you seen?

Known For

Skateboard
Skateboard Soundtrack
(1978)
The Go!! Show
The Go!! Show Himself / Himself - Host
(1966-1967)
Ready, Steady, Go!
(1963-1964)
Twist!
Twist! Himself - Guest
(1962)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
 2001-2005 Star Trek: Enterprise (TV Series) (stand-in - 98 episodes)
- These Are the Voyages... (2005) ... (stand-in - uncredited)
- Terra Prime (2005) ... (stand-in - uncredited)
- Demons (2005) ... (stand-in - uncredited)
- In a Mirror, Darkly, Part II (2005) ... (stand-in - uncredited)
- In a Mirror, Darkly (2005) ... (stand-in - uncredited)
 1995-2001 Star Trek: Voyager (TV Series) (stand-in - 154 episodes)
- Endgame (2001) ... (stand-in - uncredited)
- Renaissance Man (2001) ... (stand-in - uncredited)
- Homestead (2001) ... (stand-in - uncredited)
- Natural Law (2001) ... (stand-in - uncredited)
- Friendship One (2001) ... (stand-in - uncredited)
 1998 Star Trek: Insurrection (stand-in - uncredited)
 1996 Star Trek: First Contact (stand-in - uncredited)
 1994 Star Trek: Generations (stand-in - uncredited)
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Self (20 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Eden Kane
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He is also reputed to have starred in a movie in 1960 called "Drinks All Round" but any further information is hard to come by. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page