No photo available. Represent Gilbert Saroni? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,050,740 this week

Gilbert Saroni (–1910)

Gilbert Saroni was an actor, known for The Old Maid's Lament (1903), Old Maid's First Visit to a Theatre (1903) and The Old Maid in the Horsecar (1901). He died on December 15, 1910 in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA. See full bio »

This Week's Top Trailers

Our favorite trailers of the week include a double dose of Samuel L. Jackson, and a live-action remake.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gilbert Saroni's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 1904 Meet Me at the Fountain (Short)
Old Maid
 1904/I The Kidnapped Child (Short)
Mother
 1903 Old Maid's First Visit to a Theatre (Short)
The Old Maid
 1903 The Old Maid's Lament (Short)
The Old Maid
 1901 The Old Maid in the Horsecar (Short)
The Old Maid
 1901 The Old Maid Having Her Picture Taken (Short)
The Old Maid
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 1903 Gilbert Saroni Preparing for His Act (Documentary short)
Himself
 1903 Goo Goo Eyes (Short)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Gilbert Sarony
Edit

Did You Know?

Trademark:

Was a well-known female impersonator at the turn of the century

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed