STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 74,336 this week

Shukri Sarhan (1925–1997)


Shukri Sarhan was born on March 21, 1925 in Alexandria, Egypt as Mohamed Shukry Sarhan. He was an actor, known for Son of the Nile (1952), Habibi el asmar (1958) and Malish had (1954). He died on March 29, 1997 in Cairo, Egypt. See full bio »

Died:

(age 72) in Cairo, Egypt

The Star of "American Gods" Picks the Gods of Hollywood

Ricky Whittle picks between new and old Hollywood to choose his favorite director, Disney song, and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 2 weeks ago
 
a list of 47 people
created 04 Dec 2013
 
a list of 32 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 179 people
created 15 Feb 2018
 
a list of 305 people
created 30 Oct 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shukri Sarhan's work have you seen?

Known For

Son of the Nile Hemaida
(1952)
(1958)
Malish had Actor
(1954)
(1955)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (100 credits)
 1991 Al gabalawi
 1986 Yanabee Al Nahr (TV Series)
Adham
- Episode #1.14 (1986) ... Adham
- Episode #1.8 (1986) ... Adham
- Episode #1.7 (1986) ... Adham
- Episode #1.6 (1986) ... Adham
- Episode #1.5 (1986) ... Adham
 1984 Leilet al quabd al Fatma
Elsayed
 1981 Al ragol allathy fakada dhakeratoh marratein (TV Mini-Series)
Tawfiq
- Episode #1.7 (1981) ... Tawfiq
- Episode #1.6 (1981) ... Tawfiq
- Episode #1.5 (1981) ... Tawfiq
- Episode #1.4 (1981) ... Tawfiq
- Episode #1.2 (1981) ... Tawfiq
 1978 Awdat al ibn al dal
Tolba
 1975 Zaier el-fager
Shafiq Ibrahim (Editor Manager)
 1975 El Naddaha
Hamed
 1973 Ghoroba'
 1971 Banat Fi El-Gamaa
Morad
 1968 Al-boustaguy
Abbas
 1968 Al-moutamarridoune
Aziz
 1968 El-sit el-nazra
Dr. Farid
 1968 Kandil om Hashem
Dr. Ismail
 1968 Thalath Nessa
Yousuf Abdulbadei Abdulazreem Ahmad Al Rabeei
 1968 Al-tilmiza wal osstaz
Wahid
 1967 Gaffet el amtar
Hussein
 1967 Al-zawja al-thaniya
Abul Elan
 1964 El hakiba el saouda
Ismaeil
 1964 El hasnaa waal talaba
Metwali Abd Al-Samad
 1964 El lahab
 1964 El omr ayyam
Fathi Salem
 1964 Thaman el hub
Salah Olwi
 1964 The Son of Cleopatra
Akro (as Shukry Sharhan)
 1964 Hekayet Gawaz
Mohamed
 1964 Bint el hetta
 1963 Hayat azeb
Omar
 1962 El ashkiaa el talata
Hussien
 1961 La tutfi el shams
Ahmed
 1960 Bein edeik
 1959 El hareba
 1959 Nahna el talamiza
Hasanen
 1958 Ahebbek ya Hassan
Hassan
 1958 Ana hurra
 1958 Eghraa
 1958 Habibi el asmar
Ahmad
 1958 Hub min narr
Ahmed
 1958 Rudda kalbi
 1958 Tarik el amal
 1958 El tarik el masdud
Ahmed
 1957 Port Said
 1957 Nehayet hub
Ahmed
 1957 Rod Qalby
 1957 Rihlah Gharamiyyah
Hamdi
 1956 Shabab emraa
 1955 Americani min Tanta
Ali
 1955 Aziza
 1955 Allah maana
Mohsen
 1954 Irham demoui
 1954 Malish had
 1954 Moawad ma al hayat
Ahmed
 1954 El mogrem
Murad
 1953 Afrit am Abdu
 1953 Baeat el-Khubz
Medhat
 1953 Bayn kalbain
 1952 Amwal el yatama
Actor
 1952 Asrar el naas
 1952 Son of the Nile
Hemaida
 1951 Ana bint nass
 1950 Baba Areess
 1950 El avocato Madiha
Friend
 1949 Afrah
 1949 Lahalibo
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Choukri Sarhane | Shukry Sharhan
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed