No photo available. Represent Khayyam Sarhadi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,474,236 this week

Khayyam Sarhadi (1948–2011)

Khayyam Sarhadi was born in 1948 in Bombay, British India. He was an actor, known for Makan Aka Home a Heaven (2006), Bol (2011) and Jinnah (1998). He was married to Atiya Sharaf and Saiqa. He died on February 3, 2011 in Lahore, Punjab, Pakistan. See full bio »

Aquaman vs. Spider-Man: Who Wins?

We take to the streets to see who you think would win this superhero showdown.

See who wins

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 60 people
created 07 Aug 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Khayyam Sarhadi's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2006)
Bol Suleiman Dogar
(2011)
Jinnah Nishtar
(1998)
Qurbani Actor
(1981)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 2011 Bol
Suleiman Dogar
 2010 Yariyan (TV Series)
 2009-2010 Meri Zaat Zarrae Benishan (TV Series)
Arfeen's father
- Episode #1.5 (2010) ... Arfeen's father
- Episode #1.2 (2009) ... Arfeen's father
- Episode #1.3 (2009)
 2006 Makan Aka Home a Heaven (TV Series)
Nawaz Ali
- Episode #1.16 (2006) ... Nawaz Ali
- Episode #1.15 (2006) ... Nawaz Ali
- Episode #1.14 (2006) ... Nawaz Ali
- Episode #1.13 (2006) ... Nawaz Ali
- Episode #1.12 (2006) ... Nawaz Ali
 2006 Manzil Aka Her Lost Destination (TV Series)
Sajjad Khan
 1998 Paranda (TV Mini-Series)
 1998 Jinnah
Nishtar
 1997 Tipu Sultan: The Tiger Lord (TV Series)
 1981 Qurbani
 1980 The Blood of Hussain
Policeman
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2006 One Day Apprentice (TV Series) (acknowledgment: archival footage)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2006 The Making of Manzil (TV Movie)
Himself - Guest
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Khayam Sarhadi
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of Zia Sarhadi. See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed